Donors to Roanoke College - Alumni 2000 - present

* Donor is deceased.


Class of 2000

Mrs. Tiffany M. Abbondanza
Mrs. Alexis E. Bergman
Mr. Tyler G. Brass
Matt Brotherton
Olga Bruslavski
Mr. Todd M. Cassidy
Mrs. Brooke E. Devine
Mrs. Meggen L. Devlin
Mrs. Victoria B. Fahrenkrog
Mr. Matthew D. Ferguson
Miss Sarah A. Gearhart
Mr. James M. Hobbs
Mr. Jeremy S. Holmes
Mrs. Erin E. Janoso
Mrs. Rebecca H. Kolowe
Mrs. Amy L. Kotlarz
Mr. Stephen E. Kuertz
Mrs. Natasha M. Mack
Mr. Robert C. Matzuga
Mr. Peter G. Morgan
Mrs. Melanie L. Mullendore
Mr. Kyle E. Murphy
Mr. Joshua M. Nazarian
Mrs. Melissa A. Reese
Mr. Brandon A. Reynolds
Ms. Stephanie A. Rhodes
Mr. Robert R. Teaff
Dr. Carrie K. Turnbull
Mr. Chris Turnbull
Mrs. Karen K. Turner
Mrs. Kathryn Turner
Mrs. Michelle T. Wagaman
Mr. Forest A. Wagner
Mr. Christopher M. Walters
Mrs. Kristin A. White
Mr. Todd M. Wirth
Mr. Craig Wolfson

Class of 2001

Ms. Christina M. Carter
Ms. Traci J. Crockett Moe
Mr. Bradley S. Dunleavy
Mrs. Virginia R. E. Kelly
Ms. Amy L. Layman
Mrs. Margaret Marble
Ms. Lindsay Marshall
Mr. Joshua N. Mattox
Dr. Jeremiah R. Mercurio
Mrs. Jocelyn H. Nelson
Mr. Alexander B. Phillips
Mrs. Emily Phillips
Mrs. Shannon B. Reynolds
Mr. Derek A. Rogers
Maria Schuler Spitzer
Mrs. Meaghan M. Wagner
Mr. Daron B. Williams
Mr. Justin M. Worrilow
Mrs. Maury V. Wrightson

Class of 2002

Mr. Stephen A. Casselman
Mr. Ryan P. Donahue
Ms. Jennifer L. Ernst
Ms. Shelby L. French
Mr. James C. Goodwin
Mrs. Lindsay H. Grist
Mr. G. Tayloe Gwathmey III
Mr. Christopher M. Kilcoyne
Mr. Laurence W. Loesel
Mrs. Krista C. Matzuga
Mr. Brendan A. Meyer
Alexander B. Mulheren
Mrs. Vanessa L. Mulheren
Mrs. Jodi G. Naasz
Mrs. Amy B. Pausche
Mr. Ryan A. Pflugrad
The Rev. Daniel R. Prugh
Ms. Tiffany R. Rawling
Mrs. Jessica M. Robertson
Mrs. Megan I. Rogers
Mr. Brad Scaggs
Mrs. Elizabeth M. Scaggs
Mrs. Catherine A. Schroeder
Mr. Travis Stroud
Mrs. Becky Stroud
Karen R. Winslow Ph.D.

Class of 2003

Mrs. Jennifer M. Aitoumeziane
Ms. Lindsay A. Arenson
Ms. Alissa J. Ashley-High
Ms. Jeanne M. Bartow
Mrs. Sarah M. Bayer
Mr. Andrew T. Bonasera
Mr. Jeremy L. Burcher
Mr. Ryan D. Burrows
Kristen M. Cangelosi
Mr. William B. Clarke Esq.
Ms. Kymberleigh D. Davis
Mrs. Leslie R. Giorno
Mrs. Sarah Pauline Jackson
Mikey Rox
Mrs. Elizabeth Milans
Mrs. Sarah B. Murrow
Mr. Eric T. Pernotto
Mrs. Kelly V. Price
Amy-Marie Pritts
Mr. Kenyatta B. Randolph
Stefanie Stevens Seslar
Mrs. Kat Burns Swatt
Mr. Coleman P. Thomas
Mrs. Nicole Long Thomas
Ms. Lyre Turner
Mrs. Holly M. Williams
Mrs. Kara E. Wilson
Timothy C. Wright
Ms. Rebecca E. Wynne
Mrs. Kristina T. Ziolkowski

Class of 2004

Dom Ambros Boyd
Mrs. Heidi C. Croy
Ms. Karen P. Dubon-Hernandez
Ms. Ann M. Durham
Ms. Gina M. Feazelle
Mr. Bryan E. Galazka
Mr. Brian J. Gallagher
Mr. Jack D. Gerdeman
Mrs. Virginia M. Gerdeman
Ms. Kelsey L. Goodwin
Ms. Kimberly B. Green
Mrs. Susan Gring
Ms. Jessica W. Hench
Mrs. Valerie B. Hodges
Ms. Brandy M C Jemczura
Mrs. Jillian K. Maisano
Mr. Trevor T. McDonough
Mr. W. Andrews Mena
Ms. Kathleen C. Nicely
Mrs. Mariama O. Randolph
Mr. Michael D. Sigler
Mrs. Amy S. Sparks
Ms. Donna R. Tinnel
Mrs. Natasha A. Whitling
Mr. Tab A. Williams

Class of 2005

Mr. Richard T. Boccard Jr.
Mr. Ryan B. Bode
Ms. Ashleigh C. Bowers
Mr. Matthew Donato
Mr. John R. Downey
Mrs. Laura B. Gwathmey
Ms. Carrie M. Harris
Ms. Edith L. Hart
Mr. James S. Heckman
Mr. Matthew D. Hendrickson
Mrs. Cristina M. Hendrickson
Mrs. Jennifer B. Kilcoyne
Ms. Nicole Lenez
Mrs. Beth Lynch
Mr. Joshua F. Morris
Mrs. Casey H. Morris
Mr. Benjamin K. Murrow
Mr. Clint A. Nichols
Ms. Kelsy V. Ross
Mr. Robert J. Settana
Ms. Heather N. Spivey
Ms. April D. Sterba
Mr. Christopher S. Sumner
Mrs. Heather E. Sumner
Mrs. Crystal L. Thomann
Mr. Thomas S. Travers
Mr. Jason L. Turbyfill
Mr. Darren J. Weaver
Mrs. Ashley Wylie

Class of 2006

Ms. Lauren E. Alexander
Mrs. Sarah M. Bode
Mr. Jared T. Butler
Mr. Jon E. Byerly
Mrs. April M. Byrd
Ms. Shannon L. Christian
Mr. Matthew H. Clark
Mr. Christopher R. Collins
Mr. Benjamin L. DeWitt
Ms. Taylor W. Gill
Mr. Thomas S. Greenwood III
Mr. Tomasz P. Jemczura
Mr. Patrick E. Leardo
Mr. Dennis A. Leverette
Mrs. Jennifer L. O'Donnell
Mr. Andrew Parkins
Mr. Joshua D. Ringstaff
Ms. Peachie R. Robinson
Ms. Abbey A. Rowe
Mr. Don C. Smith
Ms. Laurel H. Smith
Mrs. Bridget M. Tainer-Parkins
Mrs. Gwendolyn J. Woodson

Class of 2007

Joshua Huffman-Hughes Akers
Mr. Derrick L. Botkins
Mr. Derek S. Brown
Mr. Andrew D. Buck
Mr. Devin A. Bunn
Ms. Carolyn M. Burke
Ms. Lauren W. Bushnell
Ms. Rachel T. Clem
Mr. Aaron B. Cook
Mrs. Beth T. Cook
Mr. Bart S. Davis
Mr. Jared M. Egger
Mrs. Whitney C. Gaither
Ms. Ashley E. Goldbeck
Ms. Elizabeth A. Green
Ms. Amanda N. Hays
Mr. Hugh W. Huff IV
Mrs. Brandy L. Huff
Mrs. Sara W. Jamison
Mr. Adam B. Keeling
Ms. Sheri L. Lauten
Ms. Alexandra M. Lewis
Mrs. Jennifer L. Lucas
Mrs. Allyson R. Lynch
Mrs. Kathleen L. McDonough
Mrs. Molly F. McMillin
Mr. Jason M. Nadeau
Mrs. Claiborne Koehler Patrick
Ms. Kerry L. Peterson
Ms. MacLean K. Pilsbury
Mr. Corey Schmidt
Mr. Steven M. Scott
Mr. James H. Sheils
Mr. John R. Simmons
Mr. Craig Ultsch
Mr. Benjamin R. Williams
Mrs. Christina A. Williams
Mr. Christopher I. Woodson
Mr. Clinton R. Zimmerman

Class of 2008

Lauren Petty Akers
Mrs. Ivanka S. Barzashka
Ms. Caitlin M. Browne
Mr. Patrick G. Butkus
Mr. David M. Clarke
Ms. Danielle A. Courtney
Ms. Sarah R. Donahue
Mr. Adrian E. Dowell Jr.
Mr. Christopher B. Ewing
Mr. John A. Gleason
Mrs. Elizabeth T. Gleason
Ms. Hillary L. Hudgins
Mrs. Ashley H. Jewell
Mr. Brian D. Jones
Ms. Holly L. Jones
Ms. Kristy A. King
Chad W. Lawrence Ph. D.
Mr. John J. Lesniak
Mr. Matthew S. Lucas
Ms. Jen L. Lucero
Mr. Theodore J. Milewski
Mr. Brandon H. Miller
Mr. Richard M. Muterspaugh
Mrs. Erin R. Muterspaugh
Mr. Ryan M. Ross
Mrs. Ana M. Sanders
Mrs. Carolyn T. Simmons
Ms. Rosemarie Stephens-Booker
Mr. Evan R. Thomas
Mr. Trent J. Thompson
Ms. Allison E. Weimann
Ms. Sandra M. Wierzbic
Mr. Corey M. Wiggins
Ms. Trista L. Yopp
Mr. Aristidis R. Ziogas

Class of 2009

Mr. Peter W. Blood
Mr. Reed E. Carlstrom
Mrs. Kerri L. Clark
Mr. Matthew L. Connell
Ms. Nicole M. Fenner
Ms. Kelly Fletcher
Mrs. Meredith L. Galazka
Ms. Amanda L. Grant
Mr. William R. Hall III
Mr. Benjamin R. Hicks
Ms. Kasha M. Klinegores
Mr. Alex D. Knutsen
Mr. Albert E. Lietzau V
Mr. Jay D. Marshall
Ms. Katherine McCarthy
Ms. Tessa B. Milstead
Mr. Nickolas R. Montgomery
Mrs. Colleen R. Montgomery
Mrs. Sharon L. Nanz
Mr. Brendan T. O'Donnell
Mr. Craig K. Palma
Mr. Matthew C. Parker
Mr. Darrell W. Sparks II
Mr. Jeremy B. Stegall
Ms. Mary K. Temple
Mr. Benjamin B. Wescott
Mr. David M. Wierzbic
Mr. Christopher L. Zachodzki

Class of 2010

Ms. Nicole E. Allen
Mr. Jared L. Anthony
Mr. Matt Bolling
Ms. Susanna K. Bonig
Mr. Gregory K. D'Addario
Mr. Steven A. Furdock
Mr. Aaron R. Gentilucci
Ms. Tessa L. Giordano
Ms. Kaitlyn F. Jones
Mr. Eric Z. Lysak
Mr. Michael R. Martin
Mrs. Lauren J. Martin
Ms. Jessica R. McArdle
Ms. Kristin L. McCormick
Mr. Matthew R. McGarry
Ms. Caitlyn L. Moore
Mr. Alexander B. Munro
Mr. Andrew R. Nagel
Ms. Alyssa M. Peeples
Ms. Amy L. Petersen
Ms. Shawna M. Poole
Mr. Matthew E. Potts
Mr. Gregory K. Record
Mr. Garrett D. Schaperjahn
Mr. William R. Sharp
Mr. Samuel K. Sherrill
Mr. Stephen M. Simmons
Ms. Lindsay A. Skaff
Ms. Aneita C. Smith
Mr. Andrew F. Staub
Ms. Jennifer B. Treadway
Mr. Joseph B. Wagner
Mr. Christopher C. Wang

Class of 2011

Mr. John Devin Arnold
Mr. James A. Blair
Ms. Sarah C. Boothby
Mr. Matthew A. Carpenter
Nora Cosgrove
Ms. Rebecca C. Dallas
Mr. Justin H. DeLar
Ms. Jaina L. Diotalevi
Ms. Nicole M. Fonteyne
Ms. Catherine L. Glasgow
Ms. Bonnie D. Gumpman
Ms. Jaclyn M. Hughes
Ms. Lindsay M. Hunt
Ms. Victoria E. Johnston
Ms. Azalea M. Joyner
Ms. Katherine A. Kudrick
Mrs. Hillary A. Leech
Ms. Maria A. Levitov
Ms. Devan C. Logwood
Mr. James A. Markey
Ms. Bethany D. Mensink
Ms. Rachel K. Moore
Mr. Andrew R. Nichols
Ms. Shana J. Nicholson
Mr. Timothy J. O'Brien
Ms. Katie E. O'Neal
Ms. Kathryn E. Patronik
Mr. David B. Peregoff
Ms. Haley H. Rector
Mr. Tyler A. Rinko
Ms. Meghan L. Sacco
Ms. Kathryn L. Schlimmer
Ms. Megan K. Semmelman
Mr. Adam E. Sexton
Mr. Franklin T. Tupper
Mr. Benjamin B. White
Mr. Nicholas R. Wright
Mr. Paul W. Yengst III

Class of 2012

Ms. Julia A. Anthony
Mr. William B. Barrett
Mr. Nathaniel E. Castellano
Mr. Michael J. Crimp
Ms. Kara M. Drabick
Ms. Cassandra L. Elverum
Mr. Phillip M. Gereaux
Ms. Kelsey L. Gillenwater
Mr. Andrew M. Howe
Ms. Leigh F. Joyce
Ms. Alexis A. Julio
Mr. Brandon L. Ketron
Ms. Serena M. Laughlin
Ms. Lisa R. Liebman
Mr. Avery D. Makel
Ms. Valerie R. Maldonado
Ms. Alexandra N. Mangione
Ms. Audrey H. McLean
Ms. Caitlin Quinn
Mrs. Erin W. Reid
Mr. Adam M. Skaff
Ms. Sara E. Sloman
Mr. Kevin M. Smee III
Mr. John D. Spadaro
Mrs. Natalie K. Thompson
Ms. Carlin D. Treco
Mr. Jordan T. Troyer
Mr. James C. Vardell IV
Mr. Zachary T. Zeid

Class of 2013

Mr. Daniel G. Abel
Mr. Brian W. Allen
Ms. Heather N. Anthony
Ms. Kathryn A. Baker
Mr. Daniel W. Ballou
Mr. Parker M. Barry
Ms. Christine E. Bealer
Ms. Katrina H. Beinecke
Ms. Caroline D. Benedetto
Ms. Karina Benzaquen
Ms. Naida Berbic
Ms. Alea N. Bier
Mr. Zachary N. Birtsch
Mr. Christopher J. Bohannon
Ms. Alyssa B. Bostrom
Mr. James B. Bradshaw
Ms. Kelly S. Brickey
Ms. Ashley A. Briggs
Ms. Devon M. Briney
Ms. Megan E. Bruening
Ms. Erin E. Burns
Ms. Kelli-Leigh D. Bush
Ms. Ashton O. Camden
Ms. Bridget A. Carey
Ms. Kimberly A. Ceres
Ms. Shapreka D. Clarke
Ms. Katy R. Cline
Mr. Michael J. Coles
Mr. John B. Conner
Ms. Candace R. Connolly
Ms. Cynthia D. Cook
Ms. Courtney B. Cooper
Mr. Ethan R. Couch
Ms. Virginia E. Cranwell
Mr. Mark M. Currie
Mr. Edward W. Curtis
Ms. Katherine J. d'Esterhazy
Ms. Hannah D. Davidson
Ms. Jessica E. Deleconio
Ms. Rachel E. Dellehunt
Ms. Maggie L. Dent
Ms. Kacy L. Dillon
Mr. Justin L. Dowdy
Mr. Dylan A. Doyle
Mr. Kevin C. Duffy
Mr. Brian M. Ellison
Ms. Brittany A. Evans
Mr. Philip C. Ferguson II
Mr. Joshua G. Ferrier
Mr. Daniel L. Fontana
Ms. Alexa M. Franco
Ms. Olivia T. Freeman
Ms. Megan E. Gadson
Mr. Michael M. Gardineer
Mr. Benjamin B. Garst
Ms. Courtney M. Garzione
Ms. Alexandra R. George
Mr. Brayden J. Gerrie
Ms. Ashley E. Gilroy
Ms. Jamie G. Golden
Mr. Tyler D. Grouten
Mr. Ethan A. Guebert
Mr. David T. Guynn
Ms. Leah C. Hall
Ms. Cortlandt V. Halsey
Mr. Michael K. Hardon
Ms. Andrea L. Harris
Ms. Colleen M. Hayes
Mr. Garrett L. Hensel
Ms. Chloe H. Higgins
Mr. Peter R. Holden
Mr. Adam G. Holland
Ms. Kristi K. Holt
Mr. Trevor B. Hunt
Ms. Amanda E. Hursch
Ms. Kathleen Q. Hurst
Ms. Sarah B. Jacobs
Mr. Gregory W. Jocelyn
Ms. Emily A. Johnson
Ms. Kara E. Kayrouz
Ms. Kelly E. Keegan
Ms. Virginia E. Keith
Mr. Ryan D. Kennedy
Mr. Ian M. Kervick-Jimenez
Ms. Jennifer A. Klenzmann
Mr. Matthew S. Kline
Ms. Courtney E. Knowles
Ms. Brittany L. Konieczny
Ms. Megan J. Krone
Ms. Christina L. LaFon
Mr. Corey D. Lawrence
Ms. Courtney M. Lazore
Ms. Olivia A. League
Mr. James D. Lee
Ms. Eliza C. Leitch
Ms. Rebecca A. Lemos
Ms. Lilly L. Leon
Ms. Jennifer B. Lipton
Ms. Clare A. Lloyd Owen
Mr. Jeremy R. Loftis
Ms. Lacey K. Loope
Mr. Walter C. Manley
Ms. Stephanie A. Margolin
Mr. Rakim O. Marsh
Mr. Sean M. Mathiesen
Ms. Alisha A. McCrowey
Mr. James A. McDearmon
Ms. Alyssa M. McManaway
Mr. Jared A. Meadows
Ms. Shana M. Melanaphy
Ms. Lauren P. Miller
Mr. Andrew W. Morris
Ms. Elisabeth A. Morris
Ms. Colleen A. Morrison
Ms. Kayla R. Muncy
Ms. Kathleen V. Murphy
Ms. Kerry E. Murphy
Ms. Kimberly M. Naylor
Ms. Logan R. Newton
Ms. Thuy Tien T. Nguyen
Mr. Douglas G. Olson Jr.
Ms. Christina B. Ortiz
Ms. Cassidy M. Ostergren
Ms. Kathleen C. Ouyang
Ms. Brittany N. Papa
Ms. Helen M. Pearsall
Mr. Juan S. Pena
Mr. Joshua T. Perez
Ms. Sarah E. Perkins
Mr. James D. Persinger
Ms. Ida M. Peterson
Mr. Andrew D. Phillips
Ms. Madison L. Phillips
Ms. Elizabeth M. Piecuch
Ms. Kelsea L. Pieters
Mr. Jacob S. Pruitt
Ms. Somer E. Queenan
Ms. Jennifer D. Quigg
Mr. Myles T. Quinn
Ms. Claira K. Ramsey
Ms. Dayla J. Raths
Mrs. Anna D. Rawlings
Ms. Emily Reichenbach
Mr. James C. Riggs
Ms. Devon E. Roche
Ms. Sierra R. Rock
Ms. Nora C. Rodriguez
Ms. Victoria E. Rosendahl
Ms. Brunella P. Salazar
Ms. April L. Saul
Ms. Erin M. Schweiger
Mr. Robert W. Scott
Mr. James R. Seelye
Mr. Brandon R. Shelton
Mr. Bradley P. Simmons
Mr. Philip M. Simpson
Mr. Matthew R. Smith
Mr. Timothy D. Smith
Ms. Hazel M. Smitson
Mr. Matthew R. Spangler
Mr. Forrest A. Spencer
Ms. Ebony C. Spriggs
Mr. John A. Stang
Ms. Ariel Starkey
Ms. Kathleen M. Stefaniak
Ms. Lauren N. Stinespring
Ms. Shannon M. Stone
Mr. Parker B. Talbot
Ms. Alexandra Tarasidis
Ms. Chelsea G. Taylor
Ms. Erin M. Ternahan
Ms. Brittany M. Thacker
Ms. Katherine E. Thornton
Mr. Jonathan E. Thumas
Mr. Michael S. Thurston
Mr. Anthony J. Tierce
Mr. Connor J. Toomey
Mr. Scott J. Tringali
Mr. Joseph M. Truett
Ms. Chava Z. Urecki
Mr. Alexander K. Vandegrift
Mr. Kiel L. VanNess
Ms. Kristin C. Via
Ms. Stephanie I. Vogel
Mr. Matthew R. Wallman
Ms. Kristin N. Wattley
Ms. Noel M. Weakley
Ms. Coleen A. Weber
Ms. Morgan A. West
Ms. Tabitha E. White
Ms. Allison C. Whitelaw
Ms. Danielle K. Whitman
Mr. Patrick M. Whitson
Ms. Meghan E. Wilcock
Mr. Brandon D. Williams
Ms. Allison A. Williams
Ms. Sarah K. Williams
Ms. Sophie T. Wilson
Mr. Timothy W. Wolfe
Ms. Jordyn R. Woods
Ms. Mary M. Yoe
Ms. Nikkia R. Young
Ms. Laura A. Zdziarski
Ms. Victoria L. Zelvin

Class of 2014

Ms. Marguerite C. Ballou
Mr. William P. Dooley
Ms. Kelly N. Dubell
Ms. Karen L. Hagele
Ms. Darlene M. Harris
Ms. Maya D. Kantor
Mr. Nikolas T. Kuzmanoff