Donors to Roanoke College - Alumni 1980 - 1989

* Donor is deceased.


Class of 1980

Mrs. Cathy B. Anthony
Dr. Leigh O. Atkinson
Mr. Edward A. Barham III
Mr. Brian Becker
Mrs. Elisabeth B. Brady
Ms. Cynthia A. Covell
Mr. Steven M. D'Agostino
Mr. Paul A. Difiore
Ms. Linda L. Duckworth
Mr. Peter W. Emerson
Mr. Stephen H. Emick
Mrs. Carolyn H. Glasgow
Mr. Richard P. Graham
Ms. Elizabeth F. Handley
Mr. Robert K. Harris
Mrs. Mary H. Hatmaker
Mr. C. Mark Jenkins
Carl Kappes
Mr. William C. Kendig
Mr. Richard H. Landis Jr.
Dr. Dawn Y. Manjoney
Mr. Michael C. McGough
Mrs. Melinda J. McGuigan
Mrs. Bonnie N. Mengel
Mr. Andrew J. O'Keefe
Mr. Robert W. Rawlins Jr.
Mr. Michael C. Rowley
Mr. Larry E. Sharpe
Mr. Bruce A. Solomon
Mrs. Ann D. Staten
Mr. Charles W. Tesconi
The Honorable Robert M.D. Turk
Ms. Lynne-Paige P. Webb
Mr. John S. Weber
Dr. J. Michael Williams
Mrs. Pamela A. Williams
Mrs. Brenda P. Wilson

Class of 1981

Mr. John S. Arnold
Mrs. Kim S. Beals
Mr. Kenneth J. Belton
Susan A. Calderon
Mrs. Barbara O. Chenault
Mrs. Mary Sine Clark
Mr. Donald B. Davis Jr.
Mr. Perry R. Downing
Mrs. Michelle H. Ferguson
Mr. John M. Frank
Mrs. Dorothy Hume Fuller
Ms. Elizabeth M. Gilmore-Duddy
Mr. A. Frank Greenbaum Jr.
Mr. Michael W. Haga
Mr. Harry T. Haskins Jr.
Mr. Gregory T. Holland
Mr. Edwin P. Hunter
Mr. Scott R. Jungles
Mrs. Kimberli A. Jungles
Mrs. Marne F. Kappes
Mr. Thomas C. Kirby Jr.
Mrs. Mary Turk Lapitino
Mrs. Mary Carroll W. Lipps
Mrs. Vickie C. Lokos
Mrs. Jamie Odabash McLain
Dr. Richard J. Milan Jr.
Mr. Terrence P. Moran
Ms. Melissa M. Nelson
Mr. Lee S. Peregoff
Mr. Roger A. Petersen
Mr. Steven D. Petock
Dr. Brenda P. Poggendorf
Mrs. Wendy E. Rotanz
Mr. Joseph B. Sindelar Jr.
Mrs. Carrie F. Sindelar
Mrs. Mary E. Slingluff
The Rev. Dr. N. Graham Standis
Ms. Vicki L. Tuke

Class of 1982

Mr. Philip L. Agee
Mrs. Penny Barham
Mrs. Pilar D. Benassi
Mrs. Laura Boden
Dr. D. Bivings Bonham
Mrs. Teresa W. Cooper
Mrs. Atoussa Davis
Mrs. Jessica B. Downing
Mr. David M. Forbes
Mr. Charles C. Harrison V
Mrs. Kathryn C. Holland
Ms. Alicia J. Jahsmann
Ms. Linda Davis Jameson
Mr. Andrew J. Jowdy
Mrs. Lynn L. Kirby
Mrs. Betsy M. Kirk
Mrs. Rhonda H. Lee
Mrs. Melanie H. Leweke
Mrs. Maureen F. McAllister
Ms. Elizabeth D. Medcalf
Mrs. Julie Bowers Minch
Mr. Robert D. Nelms
Mr. John C. Newton
Mr. Thomas J. Piccoli
Mr. Stephen Y. Quinn
Mr. K. Thomas Ritter Jr.
Mr. Alex F. Smith
Mr. Brian Snediker
Bob Southard
Mrs. Carolyn Hubbard Sowder
Mr. Jake Tarr
Ms. Sandra B. Thomas
Mr. Thomas D. Vass
Mrs. Louise Rush Webster
Mr. Scott E. Wilbur
Robert A. Ziogas Esq.

Class of 1983

Mrs. Caroline A. Bole
Margie Bozek
Ms. Lauren D'Addio Castelli
Mr. Christopher R. Caveness
Mrs. Victoria H. Chew
Mr. Frank S. Childress
Ms. Dianne Davison
Mrs. Dorsey Gately deButts
Mrs. Gabrielle S. Gatzke
Mr. Timothy R. Hall
Mr. John E. Handley
Mr. William Henck
Mrs. Mariann Jordan Huffman
Mr. Daniel G. Lentz
Mr. Art Marini
Mr. Michael L. McAllister
Mrs. Lisa M. McBane
Mrs. Amanda Black McBreen
Dr. Shawn P. Mills
Mr. Randall H. Overby
Mrs. Lorain J. Petersen
Ms. Linda H. Plichta RN
Mr. Jeffrey E. Rakes
Mr. John E. Saunders
Mr. Michael E. Setteducate
Linton Smith
Rebecca L. Taylor CFP
Mrs. Beth Tesconi
Mrs. Kristin P. Thoma
Mr. Thomas H. Turner
Mrs. A. Catherine Vollbrecht
Ms. Leigh A. Wall
Mr. Thaddeus G. Weed

Class of 1984

Mr. Richard C. Adamy CPA
Ms. Irene L. Basore
Mr. William C. Benassi
Mrs. Jenny H. Bradley
Mr. James L. Chisom
Mr. Russell A. Crow
Mr. Mark D. Dalton
Mr. Jeffrey L. Irby
Mrs. Mary Beth H. Johnson
Mr. J. David Jones
Mr. Stephen A. Kluttz
Mrs. Margaret Adams Lindsey
Mrs. Elizabeth A. Martin
Mrs. Jennifer C. McQuaid
Mr. Stephen B. Mungall
Mrs. Victoria S. Neeley
Mr. Stephen A. Olausen
Mr. Hendon C. Pingeon
Mr. Peter D. Ramsdell
Ms. Kathryn A. Vanness
Mrs. Leigh M. Weed
Dr. Nancy Poe Wingfield

Class of 1985

Ms. Carol J. Bernick
Mr. Thomas S. Blair Jr.
Mrs. Dorothea Brady Brugnoli
Miss Susan G. Bryant
Mr. Andy Carr
Mr. Anthony M. Chrusniak
Mrs. Karen H. Jones
Mr. Frederick D. Kelly Esq.
Mrs. Linda E. Mungall
Mr. William T. O'Brien
Mr. Peter M. O'Neill
Mr. Robin J. Peirce
Mrs. Holly D. Peirce
Mr. William A. Pilat
Mrs. Diana L. Pilat
Ms. Elizabeth Joan Post
Mrs. Leslie E. Richards
Mrs. Suzanne Rizzotti
Ms. Mary T. Ruffine
Mrs. Lori Caywood Saltzberg
Mrs. Donna Gnegy Spradlin
Dr. James B. Staab
Mrs. Renee L. Staab
Craig M. Stephens Ph.D.
Ms. Robyn A. Toman
Mr. Curtis Wood

Class of 1986

Mrs. Edward Bagliani
Mrs. Shannon M. Brabham
Mrs. Joan Anne Buhrendorf
Mrs. Shirley B. Carlen
Dr. Timothy J. Carlson
Mrs. Jenny Rose Carroll
Mrs. Alison Crawford-Vest
Mr. Gregory D. Cundiff
Mrs. Stephanie V. Danco
Mr. Terrence E. Delledera
Ms. Jennifer D. Durling
Mrs. Renee Hall
Mr. Michael A. Hamilton
Mrs. Terri L. Harrell
Mrs. Karen Betts Jennings
Mr. Kenneth E. Jensen
Mr. C. Troy Keeney
Mr. Gary L. Mann
Mrs. Catherine P. Pattisall
Dr. David E. Reichert
Mrs. Allison Reichert
Mr. Richard M. Smith CPA
SA Stanton
Mr. Gary L. Van Orden
Mrs. Kathryn McMahon West
Mr. Jeffery W. Whitt

Class of 1987

Dr. Peter A. Ammermann
Mrs. Elizabeth N. Banick
Mrs. Tracy H. Caldwell
Mrs. Deborah Masters Camitta
Mrs. Sarah MacLeod Campbell
Mrs. Jennifer Carnes
The Honorable John C. Clemens
Dr. Samuel R. Crockett III
Mrs. Nancy E. Elsam
Mr. Lawrence P. French
Mrs. Teresa Thomas Gereaux
Mark Gobble
Ms. Crystal S. Heinemann
Mrs. Leslie G. Jostes
Mrs. Annamarie S. Kresge
Mrs. Anne Marston Kurtz
Mrs. Valerie R. Lanier
Mr. Michael W. Lantz
Mrs. Jan C. Lawlor
Mr. Alan J. Liebrecht II
Dr. Jay H. Lucas
Ms. Carrie H. McAllister
Mrs. Rebecca R. McKeever
Mrs. Marlene S. Meade
Mrs. Joyce J. Moorman
CDR Dirk B. Padgett
Mrs. Christie A. Ritter
Mrs. Michelle H. Roberts
Mr. Stuart P. Sullivan
Miss Lourice L. Thomas II
Ms. Karen J. Westgate
Dr. Robert H. Woodrum

Class of 1988

Mrs. Andrea Haughey Bristol
Mr. Matthew B. Fahrney
Mrs. Kimberly A. French
Mrs. Leanne P. Harrison
Mr. Stewart E. Holdren
Al Hughes
Mr. Wendel L. Ingram Jr.
Mr. Roger G. King
Mr. William M. McCormick
Mrs. Sonja L. Morgan
Mr. J. Edward Morris
Mrs. Cynthia D. Mullen-Gartlan
Mr. James A. Pennix
Mr. C. Greg Phillips
Mr. Kent C. Raine
Jane Gardner Robinson Ph.D.
Mr. Jeffrey M. Scribner
Mr. Matthew J. Silverman
Mr. Carl D. Smith
Mr. Kevin E. Thompson
Mr. Todd A. Walter
Mr. Richard L. Watkins
Mr. Kenneth M. Wingfield

Class of 1989

Ms. Karen Y. Belcher
Mr. James S. Campbell
Mrs. Patricia Smith Eggleston
Mrs. Tammy C. Halliwill
Mrs. Julie J. Hodges
Mrs. Jennifer Metz Horner
Mrs. E. E. Hunt IV
Mrs. Kimberly C. Mahan
Mr. Patrick J. Muldowney
Mrs. Carrie R. Newton
Mr. Mark D. Perka
Mr. Timothy H. Pickard
Ms. Helen N. Pickard
Mr. Mark W. Quinn
Mr. Richard A. Rippee
Mrs. Jennifer Bruns Sowers
Mr. Daniel E. Strelka
Mrs. Ingrid A. Strelka
Mrs. Patricia S. Thompson
Mrs. Lorrie Dudley Walter
Ms. Margaret G. Williamson
Mrs. Kimberly F. Woodall