Donors to Roanoke College - Alumni 1970 - 1979

* Donor is deceased.


Class of 1970

Mr. Samuel B. Adams
Mrs. Theriel C. Angle
Maj. Gen. John W. Brooks (Ret.
Mr. Richard M. Cauthorn III
Mrs. Kathleen D. Cauthorn
Ms. Jennifer Self Chaney
Mr. James A. Councilor III
Mrs. Nancy L. Councilor
Mr. Glenn G. Dillon Sr.
Mrs. Margaret A. Dillon
Mrs. Coralee T. Duffin
Mr. Harry D. Forsyth Jr.
Mr. Charles A. Freeman
Mrs. Mary Gayle Holden
Mrs. Linda F. Irving
Mr. James C. Jamison Jr.
Mr. McMillan H. Johnson IV
Dr. Judith Burgess Krings
Mr. Ronald N. Lundy
Ms. Christine E. McKinley
Mr. William R. Miller
Mr. Charles M. Prunkl
Mr. J. Tyler Pugh
Mr. Ellis G. Ramsey Jr.
Mrs. Posey C. Riedel
Dr. Alexandra J. Rogers
Mr. Gregory J. Seitz
Miss Mary Lou Stoutamire
Mrs. Deborah W. Tanis
Mrs. Pamela W. Vaughan
Mr. Allen O. Woody III
Mr. Samuel F. Woody II
Mrs. Annette Yeatts

Class of 1971

Mr. Franklin W. Allen
The Rev. Charles B. Allen
Mr. Nicholas A. Boccella
Mr. Robert S. Bonney Jr.
Mr. Garfield Booth
Mr. Bill Brenzovich
Mrs. Yvonne Breshinsky
Mrs. Gayle E. Brooks
Mrs. Patricia C. Buza
Mrs. Judith E. Cole
Mr. Edward L. Corson II
Mr. Chip Dondrea
Mr. Donald H. Forbes
Mr. Leonard G. Getschel Jr.
Mrs. Nancy J. Haggis
Mr. Marshall M. Harris
Mrs. Linda W. Helms
Mr. John S. Holman
The Honorable Charles M. Honey
Mrs. Margaret S. Hudson
Ms. Bonita M. Kelley
Mrs. E. Calvert Klopp
Ms. Heidi F. Krisch
Mrs. Mary G. Lumsden
Dr. Gene Luna
Mr. John P. Mabie
Mr. Ronald G. Miller
Mr. Richard L. Mills
Dr. Kathryn O. Orth
Ms. Doris V. Paige
Mr. James R. Rigatti
Dr. Richard W. Ruby
Ms. Susan G. Schaffer
Mr. Barry C. Scull
Mr. Albert B. Stokes III
Mr. Andrew K. Teeter
Mr. Barry L. Thomas
Mr. Robert D. Thompson
Dennis Ward
Mrs. Kristin MacLeod Williams

Class of 1972

Mr. Robert H. Birdsall Jr.
Mrs. Linda W. Bowden
Mrs. Leslie N. Christopher
Dr. Douglas E. Clark
Mrs. Pam Cordingley
Mr. William Doxanas II
Mrs. Holly T. Fesler
Helen V. Freemann
Mrs. Barbara H. Gohr
Dr. Ellen B. Goode
Mr. Terrence F. Jarman
Mr. Hal Johnston Jr.
Mrs. Janet C. Keefe
Mr. Stephen L. Keltner
Mr. John L. Kirkman
Mrs. Patricia M. Lawrence
Mr. Bruce E. Melchor III
Mr. Steven L. Miller
Mrs. Anniell A. Miller
Mrs. Eleanor Miller
Ms. Nancy B. Mulheren
Mr. York R. Pilson
Mr. Ben W. Price Jr.
Mrs. Elizabeth W. Purvis
Dr. Stuart F. Ross
Mrs. Lou Ann Toombs Ruppel
Mrs. Phyllis A. Shannon
Mr. William G. Snyder Jr.
Ms. Patsy Stevens
Dr. Dena L. Toffaletti
Dr. G. Paull Torrence
Mr. David A. Wade
Dr. Lucy Cline Weiss
Ms. Martha Woody

Class of 1973

Mrs. Nancy C. Adams
Mr. Robert F. Agnew
Mrs. Susan P. Agnew
Mrs. Pamela R. Allen
Mr. Braxton D. Andrews
Mr. Thomas A. Baugh Jr.
Mrs. Anne M. Biser
Mrs. Diane R. Brannon
Mr. Robert S. Carneal
Mrs. Karen S. Carpenter
Mrs. Patricia K. Cosenza
Mrs. Gail P. Dawkins
Ms. Debra A. Downard
Mr. John W. Freemann
Mrs. Pamela K. Goodwin
Mrs. Margaret B. Graefe
Mrs. Karen H. Grogan
Mrs. Anne Blane Grubbs
Mr. Donald W. Gunter
Mr. Michael P. Haley
Mrs. Kathryn S. Harkness
Mr. Richard S. Hathaway
Mr. Stephen K. Hendrickson
Mrs. Mary K. Hicks
Mrs. Frances C. Holman
Mr. Everett R. Hurst
Mr. R. Nelson Hurt Jr.
Mr. James G. Ipsen CFP
Mr. Jack H. Island Jr.
Mr. Robert S. Johnson Sr.
Mr. Patrick A. Kell
Mr. Mark A. Kuhl
The Rev. Barry G. Lawson
Mr. Lester F. Linthicum
John M. Meaney
Mr. George Mikitzki
Dr. William Pratt Mounfield J
Mr. Jack D. Oldenburg
Mrs. Susan S. Radley
Mrs. Suzanne E. Ray
Mr. Reese W. Ruppersberger
Mrs. Janet V. Sarjeant
Mr. William D. Sherman
Mrs. Victoria C. Smith
Mrs. Mollie G. Stanley
Mrs. Sandra A. Steven
Mr. Charles S. Stults III
Mr. Steven C. Tabscott
Mrs. Jeanne A. Tabscott
Mr. Thomas S. Turner
Mrs. Jeanette F. Vandelinde
Mr. Douglas S. Vaught
Mr. William A. Wade
Mrs. Mindy K. Warner
Mr. Robert M. Young Jr.

Class of 1974

Ms. Jane M. Ambrose-Cosby
Mr. Robert S. Barber
Mr. Douglas W. Biser
Ms. Martha B. Boggs
Mr. Charlie Boswell
Dr. Sandra Lee Boyes
Mr. Joseph W. G. Brooks
Mr. Richard T. Chadwick
Mrs. Barbara B. Conover
Mr. David H. deVilliers
Mr. James H. Fifield
Dr. Susan M. Ford
Mrs. Ellen R. Fournier
Mr. George H. Glatfelter II
Mr. Jeff Gohr
Mr. Steven J. Holt
Mr. Douglas A. Keith
Mr. Richard B. Kelly
Mr. Donald Kinzer
Mr. Henry F. Kleinknecht
Mr. William M. Lane
Dr. R. Craig Lefebvre
Dr. Deborah L. Manjoney
Dr. Don Martin
Mrs. Roger S. McBride
Mr. James R. McLean III
Mrs. Cristina B. Michta
Mrs. Kristin Stenberg Mullins
Mr. William A. Nash
Mrs. Clara J. Nash
Lt. Col. Jane A. Norris
The Rev Dr. J. Michael Palmer
Mrs. Marianne S. Percival
Elgin S. Perry Ph.D.
Mr. Dale Pizzini
Mr. William S. Post
Mrs. Jean S. Rakes
Mr. Ronald A. Reed
Mr. Stephen F. Rhodes
Mrs. Janet G. Robertson
Mrs. Jarill L. Roeth-Barry
Ms. Vicki F. Roller
Mr. Dale C. Sarjeant
Mr. Hugh L. Sawyer
Mr. Tod N. Senne
Mrs. Joan S. Simpson
Ms. Karen M. Sohl
Mrs. Melissa F. Stachacz
Mrs. Barbara T. Van O'Linda
The Rev. William M. Van O'Lind
Dudley F. Woody Esq.

Class of 1975

Mr. Stephen T. Bast
Mrs. Rebecca Krebs Bast
Mr. Mark S. Becker
Mr. Rodney W. Bell
Mr. Edmund D. Bowman Jr.
Mr. Thomas E. Brauner
Mrs. Susan M. Brenzovich
Mr. John R. Churchill
Mrs. Marjorie W. Clark
Mr. William N. Clements III
Mrs. Karen A. Crossland
Mrs. Cherie L. DeGeorge
The Rev. Philip Devens
Mrs. Linda Ramsey Donovan
Ms. Katherine R. Duckworth
Mr. Christopher L. Fowler
Mr. Kevin F. Gannon
Mrs. Susan Pugh Garcia
Mrs. Beverly J. Glatfelter
Mr. Clarke D. Grasty
Mr. Reginald W. Gravely Jr.
Mr. David L. Guy
Mrs. Carol Craig Helton
Mr. Steven M. Hemmis CPM
Mr. A. Dale Hendrick
Mrs. Nancy C.S. Hendrick
Mrs. Linda E. Hershey CHSE
Ms. Gwendolyn R. Hilton
Ms. Kimberly Hupfeldt
Mr. Roland B. Hurley
Mrs. Diane D. Hyatt
Mr. Eric W. Janson
Mrs. Harold Jennings Jr.
Ms. Lindsey Porter Jones
Mrs. Joy Jordan
Mr. William A. Keller
Mr. Lance R. Lewis
The Hon. Thomas J. Love
Ms. Cindy Lyon-Vaiden
Mr. Dudley L. Marsteller III
Ms. Kathi Meenehan
Mr. Wayne G. Miesen Jr.
Mr. Cecil U. Moore III
Ms. Melonia L. Musser-Brauner
Mr. Charles P. Myers
Ms. Barbara A. Pitcock
Mr. Kenneth G. Platt
Rev. J. Christopher Price
Mrs. Diane Frost Rick
Mr. Ross R. Robinson
Mrs. Mary Carroll Ryan
Mrs. Lisa A. Sharp
Mr. Michael E. Sloan
Mr. Kerwin L. Stetler
Mrs. Kay T. Stetler
Ms. Diane M. Storm
Mr. Erik M. Stumpfel
Mrs. Debora Potts Torbert
Mr. William G. Warner
Mr. Holt Woodbury Jr.

Class of 1976

Mr. George J. Allen
Mr. Lyle H. Anderson
Mrs. Barbara A. Barber
Ms. Cynthia A. Bennett
Mr. James W. Bowen Jr.
Mr. John S. Bunt
Ms. Pamela L. Cabalka
Mr. William B. Chambers
Mrs. Alison B. Churchill
Mr. Steven C. Clark
Mr. Charles T. Coyle III
Mr. William R. Debo Jr.
Bill Dorsey
Mr. David A. Etherington
Mrs. Marsha M. Gaudin
Mrs. Rebecca J. George
Mr. David P. Gooding
Mr. Anthony M. Graetzer
Mrs. Laura G. Haffenreffer
Mrs. Susan L. Hilton
Mrs. Claire M. James
Mr. Gordon W. Jennings O.D.
Mrs. Suzanne Kessler
Mrs. Melissa M. Knight
Ms. Doranne M. Lane
Mr. Joseph C. LaRocco
Mrs. Theresa M. LaRocco
Mr. Norman M. Lawler III
Dr. J. Devon Lowdon
Dr. J. Ian Lowdon Jr.
Dr. Larry R. Meador
Ms. Cathy Nahirny
Mrs. Terry K. Price
Mrs. Lynn Meyer Pryor
Mrs. Sarah J. Randles
Mr. John O. Redington
Mr. David G. Richardson
Ms. Paula J. Samis
Mrs. Linda M. Shellman
Mr. Bruce W. Smith
Mr. Greg Surabian
Mrs. Patricia A. Sutton
Mrs. Daphne Turner
Ms. Julie K. Wilson

Class of 1977

Mr. Lee S. Anthony Jr.
Mr. Gregory J. Apostolou
Mrs. Amelia M. Bailey
Mrs. Sally W. Bauer
Mrs. Alice S. Becker
Ms. Lynn Belton
Mr. William S. Beroza
Mr. Lewis J. Borsellino
Mr. William Brenton Jr.
Mrs. Judith H. Brown
Mrs. Connie S. Burleson
Mr. C. J. Caldwell
Mrs. Elaine M. Cronk
Mrs. Janice M. Garland
Mr. Noah J. Germelman
Mr. Alaric G. Heinemann
Mrs. Julie L. Holt
Mr. Donald B. Howe Jr.
Mrs. Pamela M. Hughes
Mrs. Theresa M. James
Mr. Wayne V. Jordan
Mr. Craig S. Kane
Mr. Clyde V. Kelly III
Mrs. Emily H. Moore
Mr. Robert B. Naeny Jr.
Mr. Robert E. Nevitt
Mrs. Karen E. Nevitt
Col. Anthony E. Osterman USMC
Ms. Leslie H. Passano
Mr. Terry Paynter
Dr. R. Keith Price
Mrs. Kathleen M. Robertson
Mrs. Sally W. Southard
Dr. Lauve Steenhuisen
Mrs. Renee Ferris Turk
Mr. Guy J. Vigilis
Ms. Elise J. Wallace
Mr. Douglas M. Webb
Mr. James T. Weber
Dr. Kenton H. Whitmire
The Rev. Kenneth B. Wright
Mrs. Jane C. Zehringer

Class of 1978

Mr. Anthony F. Anderson
Mrs. Tracie Bush Baetz
Mrs. Barbara McKee Bays
Mr. W. Philip Berry
Mr. Joseph A. Brown
Mrs. E. Dawn Nodine Burke
Mr. James E. Carter Jr. CPA
Ms. Joanne Leonhardt Cassullo
Mr. James W. Currie Jr.
Dr. Mark L. Davies
Mr. Joseph W. Dishaw Jr.
Mr. Joseph J. Fields
Mrs. Leanne S. Fralin
Mrs. Aida Cardone Gabuzda
Mr. Thomas S. Gordon
Mr. Jay Graham
Mr. Scott C. Griswold
Ms. Deborah L. Gsell
Jeff Hilton
Mrs. Christie Ellsworth Holt
Mr. Douglas C. Horn
Mrs. Peggy F. Horn
Robert W. Kavash Ph.D.
Mrs. Janet T. Lester
Mrs. Eleanor Greever Lewis
Mrs. Shirley B. Light
Dr. J. Kevin Lynch
Mr. Art J. MacDowell
Mr. Steven M. McGuire
Mrs. Claire P. Meaney
Mrs. Gloria D. Moe
Mrs. Mary C. Ogilvie
Mr. William M. Passano III
Dr. Michael K. Patrick
Mr. Matthew W. Plasket
Mr. John E. Porter
Mrs. Marian F. Porter
Mrs. Elizabeth A. Rhodes
Mrs. Carole L. Rich
Mrs. Sheri Muse Rock
Mr. Robert E. Rotanz
Mrs. Lisa M. Schenk
Mr. David E. Schmelz
Ms. Lois A. Sumpter
Mrs. Pamela E. Watson
Mr. Dan Weeks
Mr. Scott H. White

Class of 1979

Mr. Timothy M. Aldinger
Mr. M. Scott Allison
Mr. C. Homer Bast *
Mr. William J. Bole Jr.
Mrs. Mary Anne Varros Bowers
Ms. Louise S. Braxton
Mr. Steven C. Caldwell
Mrs. Kristen G. Davies
Mrs. Sarah M. Dravis
Ms. Sharon R. Graves
Mr. Joseph W. Hafey
Mrs. Karen Ford Harris
Mr. Douglas W. Hopkins
Mrs. Robin F. Howard
The Rev. Robert F. Howard
Mr. Cecil O. Jamison II
Ms. Martha A. Jones
Mrs. Hilda D. Keister
Mr. Edward A. Laub
Mrs. Anne T. Lawler
Mrs. Karen W. Lowdon
Mrs. Susanne E. Martin
Mr. Thomas H. Nicholson III
Mr. Cameron R. Ogilvie
Mr. George E. Parks Jr.
The Rev. Helen C. Riley
Dr. Alan D. Robbins
Mr. David L. Rodgers
Mr. Alan E. Ronk
Mr. George J. Ross IV
Ms. Leah L. Russell
Mrs. Susan S. Schmelz
Ms. Bonnie Crouch Seipp
Joan Calahan Shannahan
Mrs. Katharine M. Stone
Mr. Steven C. Strickland
Mrs. Cheryl A. Tennant
Mr. James C. Turk Jr.
Mrs. Gayle K. Wall
Mrs. Isabel P. Wesel
Mrs. Mary Beth White
Mrs. Lee Hardin Woody