Donors to Roanoke College - Alumni 1960 - 1969

* Donor is deceased.


Class of 1960

Mrs. Frances M. Barton
Mrs. Rowena H. Boehling
The Rev. Edward W. Boone
Mrs. Carol A. Bruno
Mr. Richard J. Emberger
Mr. Richard L. Engel
Mrs. Jun Inadomi Ichiyama
Mr. Donald J. Kerr
Mrs. Vivien R. Keys
The Rev. Dr. J. Luther Mauney
Mrs. Elizabeth McCorkindale
Mr. Walter A. Meyer
Dr. Gerald M. Miller
Mrs. Carolyn R. Mitchell
Mrs. Suzanne W. Mott
Mr. Edward S. Nieman
Mr. James G. Raleigh *
Mrs. Susan V. Southwick
Mrs. Marie Harter Stephens
Mrs. Sarah R. Upton
Ms. Sylvia A. Will
Mr. Robert E. Wortmann

Class of 1961

Mr. Vincent L. Ahearn
Mr. Paul Breen
Mr. Edward A. Bridgwood
Ms. Barbara A. Brunjes
Mr. Kerry L. Camper Sr.
Mr. Terry W. Carriker
Mrs. Bettelou H. Carriker
Mrs. Beverley H. Chura
Mrs. Hope A. Davis
Ms. Barbara W. Davis
Mrs. Barbara G. DePuy
Dr. Robert D. Fray
Mr. Frank L. Gilmore
Mr. Glenwood L. Gish
Mr. George E. Jenkins
Mr. Robert E. Mentzinger Jr.
Mr. David J. Mercer
Mr. Jimmie E. Patsell
Justice Richard Lee Price
Mr. David B. Rhodes
Mr. Robert N. Richert
Maj. Barton W. Richwine Jr.
Mrs. Nancy B. Rushton
Mrs. Marjorie D. Sehulster
Mr. Gerald W. Willard

Class of 1962

Dr. George D. Akers
Mrs. Annette P. Atwood
Capt. Linda Balink-White USN
Mr. Jack A. Bennett
Mr. E. Glenn Bowman Ph.D.
Joanne H. Brusati
Mr. Brendan E. Cavanagh
Mr. Carlton M. Collins
Mr. Harvey S. Creasy
Mr. Gene Griffiths
Mr. Kenton D. Hamaker Jr.
Mrs. Virginia A. Hatcher
The Rev. George A. Hull
Mrs. Barbara B. Jones
Mr. W. David McCoy
Mrs. Elizabeth C. Muse
Dr. Marvin M. Phaup Jr.
Mrs. Roberta A. Rhoads
Mr. Thomas Robinson
Mrs. Irma H. Smart
Mr. James J. Souders
Mrs. Judith W. Surface
Mr. D. Kyle Umberger III
Mrs. Joan U. Upshaw
Mr. Peter J. Vandewater
Mr. Philip H. Vietmeyer
Ms. Elizabeth M. Weikel
Mr. Wayne L. Wills

Class of 1963

Mr. Fred M. Altimore
Mrs. Toni Apoldo
Mr. Robert E. Baker Jr.
Mr. Howard J. Beck Jr.
Mr. Robert R. Booth
Mr. George W. Bryan
Mrs. Janet T. Burr
Mr. James F. Cattell
Mrs. Marianne Dennison
Mrs. Mary Elizabeth Ellis
Mr. Peter S. Ely
Mrs. Rosemary Emberger
The Rev. H. Fred Fishel Jr.
Mr. Amedee Freund
Mr. A. Wesley Graves VI
E. Sanford Jones
Mr. Raymond D. Kane USAF (Ret.
Mr. Timothy A. Kelly
Mrs. Sallie D. Krall
Ms. Judith A. Kummer
Mr. Gary A. Lee
Mrs. Sharon L. Logan
Mrs. Georgia L. Mercer
Mr. Joel C. Pack
Mr. John A. Presto
Mr. Stephen C. Sadtler
The Hon. Ronald D. Schiff
Mr. Ross L. Schnetter
Mrs. Preston L. Shimer
Mr. Ronald P. Simmons
Mr. Bernhardt C. Smith
Mrs. Zoe Lanyon Smith
Mr. W. Court Soloff
Mrs. Anthony Sugalski Jr.
Mr. Charles S. Temkin
Dr. William H. Turner
Dr. Carolyn A. Tyson
Mrs. Jane L. Waters
Mr. Charles K. White
Mr. Duncan B. Whitman
Mr. Willard B. Wilhelm
Mrs. Anita L. Winegarner

Class of 1964

Dr. Stephen M. Baker
Mr. Frederick H. Beals III
Mrs. George R. Beauchamp
Ms. Katherine R. Booze
Mrs. Brenda B. Bower
Mr. Richard H. Brown
Mrs. Elizabeth H. Buchtel
Mr. Peter K. Burr
Mrs. Nancy J. Cattell
Mr. Morris M. Cregger Jr.
Mrs. Victoria S. Danskin
Ms. Diana L. Davis
Mr. William H. Delatron
Mr. Paul R. Dotson
Mrs. Carol W. Dotson
Mrs. Carole A. Firestone
Mrs. Stella M. Flynn
Mrs. Dorothy B. Francisco
Mr. William R. Gardner Jr.
Ms. Martha H. Goodwin
Mrs. Marie D. Gregory
Col. John B. Griffin Jr.
Mrs. Caroline E. Griffin
Mrs. Rixena D. Hargis
Mr. James W. Harkness Jr.
Mr. Luther C. Huffman Jr.
Mrs. Carol D. Kendall
Mr. David W. Kennamer
Dr. Eliahu S. Kreis
Mrs. Angela G. Lieb
Dr. Douglas P. Magann III
Ms. Gale M. Magann
Mrs. Harriet J. Mercer
Mrs. Charles R. Meyer
Mrs. Susan S. Moffatt
Mr. Danny G. Monk
Dr. Geoffrey E. Nunn
Morris P. Rorer PhD
Mr. Roger W. Sandt
Dr. Janice M. Saunders
Mr. J. Donald Shockey Jr.
Mr. Edward A. Steele
Mr. David L. Toensmeier
Mr. Christopher R. Tomford
Mr. Kent Womack

Class of 1965

Mrs. Betty L. Barbatsuly
Mrs. Gloria G. Booth
Mrs. Madeline A. Bounds
The Honorable Joseph P. Bounds
Mrs. Joan B. Brenner
Mrs. Linda R. Burkart
Mr. Joseph H. Carpenter III
Mrs. Laura I. Chegwidden
Mr. W. Morgan Churchman
Mr. Raymond E. Davis
Mr. G. Gates Dehart III
Mr. David G. Dillon
Mr. Raymond B. Firestone
Mrs. Robert Fry III
Mr. James R. Hamilton Sr.
Mrs. Maud B. Hamilton
Mrs. Christine E. Harkness
Mrs. Martha B. Higginbotham
Mr. Peter R. Hill
Mr. C. Middleton Hunt
Mrs. Staples N. Kute
Mr. Kenneth C. Laughon
Mr. Richard M. Lynn
Mr. Dennis M. Mahoney
Mr. Dawson K. McKeown
Mr. Martin L. Neuringer
Mrs. Adele H. Nichols
Mr. Danny M. Robertson
Mrs. Dorothy Sapper
Mr. Richard I. Sears Jr.
Mrs. Judith D. Sisko
Mr. Douglas W. Smith
Mrs. Carol A. Steketee
Mr. Frank W. Stephens III
Mrs. Dianne S. Temkin
Mrs. Judith B. Toensmeier
Mrs. Julia Franklin Umberger
Sharon Brown Watkins

Class of 1966

Mrs. Doris W. Avant
Mrs. Barbara A. Barbarics
Ms. Harriette Stulz Bayse
Mr. Frank D. Bittle III
Mr. William E. Bobbitt Jr.
Dr. Paul C. Caldwell
Dr. Joseph Chicurel
Mrs. Thomas L. Cox
Mr. Steven J. Disbrow
Mrs. Ruth F. Duvall
Ms. Jane Flax-Vogan
Mr. Peter N. Gebhard
Mrs. Judy B. Gutowski
Mrs. Margaret O. Hamaker
Ms. Pamela Moore Harvey
Mr. Skip Kern
Mr. Bernard O. Knoess Jr.
Mr. Robert I. Kriebel
Mr. Ernest D. Mann Jr.
Mr. Shaun M. McConnon
Mr. Max Mittendorff
Mrs. Pamela L. Mittendorff
Mr. Ron R. Mock
Mr. James P. Morgan
Ms. Patricia A. Peters
Dr. Nancy R. Prince
Mrs. Geranne S. Schulz
Mr. P. Randall Shannon
Mrs. Karen Frances Shaw
Mr. Charles I. Vigness
Mrs. Grace K. Vigness
Mr. Joseph Von Culin
Ms. Diane D. Wayman

Class of 1967

Mr. William T. Armstrong
Mrs. Helen C. Barranger
Mrs. Mary A. Bier
Ms. Judith Clauss Blair
Mrs. Diana C. Esteve
Mr. Lyman N. Fairbanks III
Mr. Barry N. Firebaugh
Dr. Ted A. Garman
Mrs. Barbara E. Garman RPT
Mrs. Lauralee Gebhard
Mr. Ganiel O. Gregory Jr.
Mr. Kenneth D. Hockman
Mrs. Ellen K. Hockman
Mr. William P. Holmes
Mr. George E. Howell
Mrs. Susan S. Hunter
Mr. Francis W. Lee
Ms. Cheryl W. McAtee
Ms. Kay-Lyn P. Merritt
Dr. Douglas A. Ockrymiek
Mr. Vernon W. Pine
Dr. George J. Planavsky
Mr. Richard C. Rakes
Mr. Robert J. Rohrback
Mr. Craig S. Rowley
Mr. Larry B. Scott
Mrs. Judy A. Shami
Mr. James R. Shepherd
Ms. Janet K. Snyder
Mrs. Carol S. Sullivan
Mr. Kenneth E. Workman

Class of 1968

Mr. Wayne M. Barnhart
Mr. Harry F. Bosen Jr.
Ms. Jeanne M. Cline
Laura Miley Davis
Ms. Suzanne Davis
Mr. S. Cabell Dudley Jr.
Mr. Richard S. Feller
Dr. Doris Guerrant
Mr. James D. Hagan PE
Ms. Anne L. Haulsee *
Dr. D. Allen Hayes
Mr. George Howard
Mr. William P. Hunter
Mr. Peter W. Jacobs
Mrs. Lawton D. Kasey
Ms. Nancy J. Kuhn
Mr. Stuart H. Malone
William C. Martin
Mr. E. T. Nicodemus
Mrs. Zoe L. Pine
Mr. Bittle W. Porterfield III
Mr. Albert L. Prillaman
Mrs. Carol A. Prillaman
Mrs. Anita L. Shepherd
Mr. Richard B. Spinney
Mr. S. B. Stiff III
Ms. Kathleen L. Toyoda
Mr. Andrew A. Turlington
Mr. Ronald W. Voss
Mrs. Louise C. Voss
Mr. Steven R. Wilson

Class of 1969

Mr. Jeffrey D. Archer
Mr. Don M. Arnold
Mr. Gary M. Bassett
Mrs. Sandra N. Bates
Mrs. Sharon L. Brammer
Mr. F. Peter Brodie
Mrs. Nancy M. Butler
Mr. Richard C. Epperly
Mr. James C. Fesler Jr.
Ms. Sandra L. Fitzgerald
Ms. V. Maxine Fitzgerald
Mr. Randall I. Graff
Mr. Calvin S. Hain
Ms. Judith B. Hall
Dr. Margaret G. Hallau
Mr. C. Steven Harkness
Dr. Donna-Beth Howe
Dr. Garrett E. Hurt
Mr. Charles H. Irvin
Mr. James B. Irving
Mrs. Nancy R. Karlsson
Mr. F. Michael Klopp
Mrs. Janet B. Kott
Lorraine S. Lange Ed.D.
Mr. Lawrence W. Lenz
Mrs. John R. Light
Mr. David K. Lumsden
Mr. Walter O. McCulley
Mr. Rex Murphey
Ms. Susan L. Needham
Mr. Norman Olsen Jr.
Mr. Geoffrey M. Ottaway
Mr. Terry L. Purvis
Mr. James C. Rhodes
Mr. A. Fred Riedl III
Mrs. Lynn D. Robertson
Ms. Melinda Skelton
Ms. Eberle L. Smith
Mr. Bruce C. Spinney
Mrs. Margaret D. Stiff
Mr. David M. Tanis
The Rev. Frederick S. Tate Jr
Mrs. Charlene M. Treubert
Mr. John P. Westervelt
Mr. Robert E. Zimmer Jr.