Donors to Roanoke College - Alumni 2000 - present

* Donor is deceased.


Class of 2000

Mrs. Tiffany M. Abbondanza
Mr. Joe M. Ball
Mrs. Alexis E. Bergman
Matt Brotherton
Ms. Amy Bumgarner
Mr. Todd M. Cassidy
Mrs. Carolyn W. Coutant
Mrs. Brooke E. Devine
Mrs. Victoria B. Fahrenkrog
Mrs. Elizabeth T. Fletchall
Dr. Bryna Riley Frye
Miss Sarah A. Gearhart
Mr. B. Ramsey Hathaway
Mrs. Cheryl L. Hayes
Mrs. Christine V. Huffman
Mr. Bryan A. Jackson
Mrs. Shana C. Jackson
Mrs. Rebecca H. Kolowe
Mrs. Amy L. Kotlarz
Mr. James R. Lerda
Mrs. Natasha M. Mack
Mrs. Mia C. Massi
Mrs. Sara E. Merideth
Mr. Peter G. Morgan
Ms. Laura E. Mulhern
Ms. Sara E. Murphy
Dr. Sara L. Nicely
Mr. Brandon A. Reynolds
Ms. Jennifer L. Runyon
Mr. Scott A. Seymour
Mrs. Katherine F. Seymour
Mrs. Jill E. Simanowith
Mrs. Heather T. Slaughter
Dr. Carrie K. Turnbull
Mr. Chris Turnbull
Mrs. Karen K. Turner
Mrs. Michelle T. Wagaman
Mr. Forest A. Wagner
Mrs. Lindy Wakefield
Mr. Christopher M. Walters
Mr. Craig Wolfson

Class of 2001

Mrs. Christine Barger
Mr. Royden A. Clark
Mr. Peter T. Colbert
Ms. Helen R. Colosimo
Ms. Traci J. Crockett
Mrs. Mary Claire Davis
Mr. Bradley S. Dunleavy
Mrs. Kelley M. Hathaway
Mrs. Alison Jorgensen
Dr. Jeremiah R. Mercurio
Mr. Philippe J. Moore
Ms. Stefanie A. Paterakis
Mr. Alexander B. Phillips
Mrs. Emily Phillips
Mrs. Shannon B. Reynolds
Matthew T. Schottmiller, Esq.
Ms. Megan L. Sharpe
Miss Casey S. Smith
Maria Schuler Spitzer
Mrs. Meaghan M. Wagner
Mr. Daron B. Williams
Mr. Justin M. Worrilow

Class of 2002

Ms. Amy H. Annette
Mr. Brian T. Belanger
Mrs. Deborah J. L. Bonham
Mrs. Adiyah A. Buck
Mrs. Leah A. Church
Mr. Ryan P. Donahue
Beth A. Easterling
Mrs. Lindsay H. Grist
Mrs. Lyndsey A. Holmes
Mr. Jacob A. Jackson
Mr. Christopher M. Kilcoyne
Mrs. Meagan B. King
Mrs. Sarah N. Lengar
Mr. Laurence W. Loesel
Mr. Brendan A. Meyer
Alexander B. Mulheren
Mrs. Vanessa L. Mulheren
Mrs. Amy B. Pausche
Mrs. Penny Perri
The Rev. Daniel R. Prugh
Ms. Tiffany R. Rawling
Mrs. Jessica M. Robertson
Mrs. Ann P. Sanders
Mrs. Catherine A. Schroeder
Mr. Scott M. Segerstrom
Mr. Joshua A. Slaughter
Mrs. Jennie L. Weeks
Mrs. Hannah Whitenack
Karen R. Winslow, Pharm.D
Mrs. Sharon K. Woodford
Dr. Margaret M. Zolak

Class of 2003

Mr. John M. Bailey, Jr.
Ms. Jeanne M. Bartow
Dr. Nina S. Barzachka
Dr. Christopher E. Berndsen
Dr. Allyson F. Brothers
Mr. Christopher M. Brothers
Mr. Ryan D. Burrows
Ms. Kristen M. Cangelosi
Mr. Bryan R. Daddio
Mrs. Tracie F. Evans
Mr. Darren M. Eversole
Rebecca Wynne Gathright
Mrs. Celita P. Hastie
Mr. Jonathan L. Haynes, CPA
Mr. J. Andrew Ingram
Mrs. Kyle E. King
Mikey Rox
Mrs. Alexis B. Mattingly
Mrs. Elizabeth Milans
Mrs. Kelly V. Price
Chris Rodal
Mr. Peter D. Roffe
Mrs. Jessica J. Roffe
Stefanie Stevens Seslar
Mrs. Kat Burns Swatt
Ms. Mary-Michael Wachur
Mrs. Holly M. Williams
Mrs. Heather S. Wright

Class of 2004

Dom Ambros Boyd
Mrs. Amy L. Brucher
Mr. Travis G. Carter
Mr. Zachary R. Crunkleton
Dr. Jared J. Herr
Dr. Erika Frida Joy
Mr. Aaron B. Kahn
Mrs. Jillian K. Maisano
Ms. Yvonne G. Marks
Mr. W. Andrews Mena
Mr. Joseph W. Mencel
Mrs. Kathleen C. Nicely
Mrs. Emily S. Pritchett
Mrs. Lindsey Ratliff
Mrs. Rachel L. Spencer
Dr. Gabriel B. Spring
Dr. Arthur D. Strunk
Mr. Derick T. Swartzendruber
Dr. Mary H. Thomas
Mrs. Kate Varela
Mr. Michael W. Waldman
Mrs. Jennifer P. Waldman
Mr. Eric M. Wampler
Mrs. Amy E. Wehrle
Mrs. Courtney White
Mr. Tab A. Williams

Class of 2005

Mr. Charles D. Churchill
Mrs. Aimee Y. Connors
Mrs. Katherine L. Crawford
Mrs. Whitney J. Czelusniak
Ms. Katy Datz
Mr. Christopher J. Dolan
Mrs. Kealy E. Gordon
Mrs. Emily K. Gottwald
Mr. Glenn F. Grunewald
Mrs. Kari C. Harvey
Mr. James S. Heckman
Mr. Kevinn T. Hunter
Mrs. Heather D. Hunter
Ms. Laura R. Kimmel
Ms. Sarah C. King
Ms. Nicole Lenez
Mrs. Beth Lynch
Mrs. Hanna E. Mencel
Mr. Robert E. Morris
Mr. Clint A. Nichols
Ms. Alicia L. Robinson
Mr. Scott B. Rosenblum
Ms. Kelsy V. Ross
Mr. Robert J. Settana
Ms. Kayce A. Smith
Mr. Matthew W. Spencer
Mrs. Kelly M. Strunk
Mr. Andrew J. Sturmfels
Mrs. Carla M. Swartzendruber
Mr. Thomas S. Travers
Mrs. Sarah Johnson Travers
Dr. Matt Troutman
Mr. Jason L. Turbyfill
Mrs. Chrissie R. Wilson
Mrs. Gretchen S. Winterer
Mrs. Ashley Wylie

Class of 2006

Mr. Andrew T. Bonham
Mrs. Veronica T. Criniti
Mr. Benjamin L. DeWitt
Mrs. Linda H. Dolan
Mr. Paul T. Garland
Ms. Taylor W. Gill
Mrs. Ellie A. Hammer
Mr. Robert P. Hoopes
Ashleigh Chiaviello Johnson
Mr. Christopher J. Keating
Ms. Sarah B. Klein
Mr. Patrick E. Leardo
Mr. C. Allan Lockett Jr.
Mr. Christopher R. Lovatt
R. Alan May, DDS
Ms. Letitia F. Milevskiy
Ms. Julia M. Novakovic
Mrs. Jennifer L. O'Donnell
Mr. Adam M. Saunders
Mrs. Megan N. Schwarte
Mrs. Martha R. Scully
Mr. George W. Thomas
Mr. Brandon W. Wilson
Mr. Scott B. Woodworth

Class of 2007

Joshua Huffman-Hughes Akers
Mr. Jamiel Allen
Ms. Carolyn M. Burke
Mrs. Blair Henderson Cail
Mr. Aaron B. Cook
Mrs. Beth T. Cook
Ms. Sarah E. Criss
Audrey Fizer
Mrs. Cindy M. Hall
Mr. Brian D. Jones
Mr. Adam B. Keeling
Mrs. Rebecca Lenzo
Ms. Alexandra M. Lewis
Mrs. Jennifer L. Lucas
Mrs. Molly F. McMillin
Ms. Amanda C. Miller
Lindsay N. Mitchell-Eernisse
Mr. David E. Myer
Mr. Jason M. Nadeau
Mrs. Kerry P. Nadeau
Mrs. Claiborne Koehler Patrick
Mrs. Lauren H. Peters
Mr. Ryan G. Travers
Ms. Rachel E. Zimmermann

Class of 2008

Lauren Petty Akers
Mrs. Jenna B. Allen
Mr. Drew R. Bowers
Mr. Michael G. Brennan
Mr. Patrick G. Butkus
Mr. David M. Clarke
Ms. Danielle A. Courtney
Samantha S. Hoopes, Ph.D.
Mrs. Karri D. Ingram
Chad W. Lawrence, Ph.D.
Mr. Matthew S. Lucas
Mr. Theodore J. Milewski
Mr. Richard M. Muterspaugh, CP
Mrs. Erin R. Muterspaugh
Mr. Scott I. Oakford, Jr.
Mrs. Lottie F. Schottmiller
Mr. Charles F. Seifert
Ms. Casey Van Veen
Mr. Corey M. Wiggins
Mrs. Kristy A. K. Williams

Class of 2009

Mr. Adam S. Ariosa
Mrs. Carter M. Butkus
The Rev. Kerri L. Clark
Mrs. Emily L. Coralic
Ms. Erica M. Daniel
Mrs. Julie B. Dubee
Ms. Kelly Fletcher
Mr. Joshua R. Gray
Mr. Jonathan A. Herttua
Mrs. Jennifer A. Herttua
Mr. Benjamin R. Hicks
Mr. Paul S. Holliday-Millard
Ms. Kasha M. Klinegores
Mr. Spencer E. Lendway
Mrs. Cara L. Lendway
Mr. Michael R. Martin
Ms. Jessica A. Miller
Mr. Nickolas R. Montgomery
The Rev. Colleen R. Montgomery
Mrs. Sharon L. Nanz
Mr. Matthew C. Parker
Mrs. Helen C. R. Sensabaugh
Ms. Alice R. Stevens
Mr. Aaron S. Tyson
Mr. Benjamin B. Wescott
Mrs. Jordan M. Whitman
Mr. Christopher L. Zachodzki

Class of 2010

Mrs. Louisa D. Adkins
Ms. Christina T. Aiken
Mr. Richard M. Benincasa, Jr.
Mr. Anthony Brantley
Ms. Megan A. Brosnan
Mr. Seth T. Dubee
Mrs. Catherine K. Fletcher
Mr. Aaron R. Gentilucci
Ms. Kristin E. Lawrence
Mr. Samuel R. Love
Mrs. Lauren J. Martin
Mr. Austin W. Mowles
Ms. Christina L. Paolino
Ms. Alyssa M. Peeples
Mr. Gregory K. Record
Mr. Stephen M. Simmons
Mrs. Emily A. Van Fleet

Class of 2011

Mr. Tyler L. Booth
Ms. Sarah C. Boothby
Mr. Kyle B. Broderick
Ms. Ashley B. Carrier
Ms. Jillian E. Carter
Mr. Jeremiah M. Chapin
Ms. Jaina L. Diotalevi
Mr. Derek M. Doyle
Mr. William B. Fletcher
Ms. Bonnie D. Gumpman
Mr. Gregory S. Hanlon
Sophie Huemer
Mrs. Megan S. Irvin
Mr. Alexander D. Lyons
Mr. J. Andrew Markey
Ms. Margot A. McDonald
Mrs. Brandi L. Milewski
Mrs. Elizabeth L. Murray-Mason
Mr. Andrew R. Nichols
Ms. Elisabeth C. Parke
Ms. Kari K. Poage
Ms. Laura J. Pope
Ms. Christine D. Rault
Mr. Adam E. Sexton
Ms. Samantha J. Shlopak
Mr. Matthew J. Standley
Ms. Mary D. Thornton
Mrs. Carolyn M. Tyson
Ms. Rebecca S. Walker
Mr. William A. Webb
Mrs. Haley H. Webb
Mrs. Lindsay M. Zachodzki

Class of 2012

Mr. William B. Barrett
Ms. Meghan E. Brinkley
Ms. Alston N. Brown
Mr. Thomas D. Bryan
Mrs. Caroline L. Bryan
Mrs. Audrey McLean Chapin
Ms. Sophie T. Charlton
Mr. John A. Claytor
Mr. Dumar Q. Daniel
Ms. Kelsey F. Daniel
Mrs. Julia Marks Doyle
Ms. Cassandra L. Elverum
Mr. Nicholas A. Georges, Jr.
Mr. Phillip M. Gereaux
Ms. Caitlin E. Giles
Mr. Zachary L. Hottel
Mr. Andrew M. Howe
Mrs. Sarah A. Janse
Dr. Kayla C. Klingensmith
Ms. Ashley D. Laffitte
Mr. Kenneth G. Lampert
Mr. David P. Mason
Mrs. Brandi Watts Mowles
Ms. Mary E. Pace
Mrs. Kelly R. Parry
Mr. Bryan T. Piatkowski
Ms. Charlotte E. Potteiger
Mrs. Erin W. Reid
Ms. Sara E. Sloman
Ms. Sarah B. Smith
Mr. John D. Spadaro
Ms. Carlin D. Treco
Mrs. J. Lee Walker
Ms. Jordyn W. Webb
Ms. Mary C. Welborn

Class of 2013

Ms. Alea N. Bier
Ms. Alyssa B. Bostrom
Ms. Catherine A. Bradley
Ms. Ashley A. Briggs
Mr. Matthew S. Brown
Mrs. Lacey Loope Brown
Ms. Stephanie H. Burrus
Ms. Meagan A. Cole
Mr. Michael J. Coles
Mr. Christopher W. Conover
Mr. Daniel C. Erdman
Mrs. Morgan B. Farmer
Ms. Cathryn R. Greenwald
Ms. Colleen M. Hayes
Mr. Peter R. Holden
Ms. Kelly E. Keegan
Ms. Brittany L. Konieczny
Ms. Rebecca A. Lemos
Mr. Clarke Manley
Mr. Logan S. Miller
Mr. Andrew W. Morris
Ms. Erica T. Nielsen
Ms. Christina B. Ortiz
Ms. Kathleen C. Ouyang
Ms. Ida M. Peterson
Ms. Madison L. Phillips
Ms. Kelsea L. Pieters
Ms. Dayla J. Raths
Mrs. Emma K. Record
Ms. Ashley L. Rickert
Ms. Nora C. Rodriguez
Mr. John A. Stang
Ms. Nicole Y. Thomas
Mr. Connor J. Toomey
Ms. Kristin C. Via
Ms. Stephanie I. Vogel
Ms. Julia A. Wall
Mr. Peter W. Weisel
Ms. Sophie T. Wilson
Ms. Nikkia R. Young

Class of 2014

Mr. William M. Bader
Mrs. Kathryn McCaffery Bader
Mr. Evan G. Barker
Ms. Jennifer M. Blaney
Ms. Kelsey E. Charest
Ms. Morgan G. Conroy
Ms. Kelly N. Dubell
Ms. Nitra A. Eastby
Ms. Sarah L. Ellison
Ms. Elizabeth A. Evans
Mr. Maximilian B. Eveleth
Mr. Ryne M. Farmer
Ms. Kelly E. Finn
Ms. Karen L. Hagele
Ms. Mary C. Makowske
Ms. Morgan E. Oliver
Ms. Janey K. Peel

Class of 2015

Mrs. Sarah E. Adair
Mr. Mark B. Adams
Mr. Nicholas C. Apelquist
Mr. Paul F. Brosnan, III
Mr. Cameron N. Cassady
Ms. Kathryn E. Cooper
Mr. Cameron M. Ecker
Ms. Samantha A. Garst
Ms. Ardyn L. Granger
Mr. Austin C. Gregory
Mr. John R. Guidry
Ms. Megan A. Hickey
Ms. Kelly E. Higbie
Ms. Elizabeth F. Hill
Mr. Brendan R. Horgan
Mr. Robert C. Horn
Ms. Shaina C. Lidd
Mr. Shawn M. Perkins
Mr. John G. Rhodes, Jr.
Mrs. Mackenzie F. Rhodes
Ms. Zoe F. Richards
Mr. Raynor M. Sebring
Ms. Danielle J. Sekel
Mr. Nathan T. Sliwa
Ms. Allison K. True
Mr. John J. Vigilis
Ms. Emma V. Webb
Mr. Scott A. Williamson

Class of 2016

Ms. Elizabeth D. Applebaugh
Mr. Charles D. Bailey
Ms. Allison D. Baker
Ms. Morgan G. Benincasa
Ms. Melony D. Bosdell
Ms. Hannah C. Bridges
Mr. Alexander J. Burke
Ms. Emma C. Caveness
Ms. Emma P. Clemente
Ms. Kaitlyn M. Diskerud
Mr. Andrew M. Feeney
Ms. Bridget C. Gautieri
Ms. Caitlin K. Grealy
Ms. Paige E. Grossman
Ms. Laura E. Groves
Ms. Jordan M. Jones
Mr. Thomas H. Lux
Ms. Alexandra S. Martin
Mr. Theodore R. Melnik
Ms. Diane M. Nguyen
Ms. Brandy M. Plouff
Mr. David L. Presley
Mr. Joshua R. Sibio
Ms. Rebecca D. Smith
Ms. Nicole A. Zelnik

Class of 2017

Ms. Allison M. Beames
Ms. Taylor C. Briese
Mr. Alexander L. Carr
Ms. Keri B. Childers
Ms. Katharine M. Citrone
Ms. Amy S. Conner
Mr. Benjamin P. Cowgill
Mr. Russell R. Cumbea, IV
Ms. Miranda L. Delaney
Ms. Gabrielle K. Gery
Ms. Anastassia K. Harlow
Ms. Madison C. Kunstman
Ms. Catherine E. Lane
Ms. Courtney B. McCartin
Ms. Alexandra L. Muha
Ms. Catherine E. Pace
Ms. Helen Phillips
Ms. Marian H. Shaw
Ms. Kathleen A. Tobin
Ms. Julie E. Tugwell
Ms. Margot M. Warner
Ms. Amelia T. Woods
Mr. Zachary B. Wright

Class of 2018

Mr. Mitchell L. Alexander
Mr. John M. Anderson
Ms. Rebecca R. Anderson
Ms. Victoria M. Arthur
Ms. Taylor N. Asimakopoulos
Mr. James I. Baker
Ms. Samantha M. Baldwin
Mr. Brandon J. Bauer
Ms. Ellen G. Bauer
Ms. Hannah M. Bear
Ms. Sarah N. Bocook
Mr. Jeffrey A. Boone
Ms. Marie K. Brown
Ms. Kaitlin A. Busse
Ms. Taylor N. Carter
Mr. Matthew W. Connor
Ms. Mikaela D. Cook
Ms. Alberta E. Craighead
Mr. Zacary L. Croft
Ms. Mary C. Cywinski
Ms. Princess R. Diaz
Mrs. Anna N. East
Ms. Caroline A. Evans
Ms. Marisa L. Farrelly
Ms. Sara J. Farthing
Ms. Maggie E. Fitzgerald
Ms. Kaitlin S. Gorenstein
Ms. Logan E. Graves
Ms. Abigail A. Gray
Mr. William K. Griffith
Mr. David C. Hall
Ms. Madison T. Howard
Ms. Emily B. Hutchinson
Mr. Adam W. Johnston
Mr. Lucas D. Jones
Ms. Alice S. Keith
Mr. Brian C. Kerr
Mr. Rafaa Khiari
Ms. Taylor M. Kracht
Mr. Richard C. Kuehhas
Ms. Anita K. Lane
Ms. Lynn A. Luckenbaugh
Ms. Kelly C. Makowske
Ms. Reva G. Marsh
Ms. Madison T. McCall
Ms. Hannah L. McDaniel
Ms. Hayley M. Moe
Ms. Tessa C. Morin
Ms. Mattie R. Morris
Mr. Benjamin R. Mowers
Ms. Brittany D. Naumann
Ms. Adora S. Nguyen
Ms. Jane F. Nowell
Ms. Jennifer M. Ober
Ms. Kelsey N. Palmisano
Ms. Maria E. Petrella
Mr. Vincent R. Posterli
Mr. William D. Pratt
Ms. Kristin E. Read
Ms. Jane F. Rice
Ms. Rhea A. Rupert
Mr. Zachary C. Ryan
Ms. Haley K. Ryan
Ms. Chelsea A. Schafer
Ms. Rebecca C. Schmidt
Ms. Emily K. Searles
Ms. Katie I. Simmons
Ms. Hailey N. Sitze
Ms. Emily R. Skywark
Ms. Alana M. Slater
Mr. Ryan T. Sligh
Ms. Bailey C. Smith
Ms. Serena L. Soterakopoulos
Ms. Taryn K. Thompson
Ms. Taylor E. Thompson
Mr. Cole G. Thornton
Ms. Mikaela R. Wall
Mr. Joshua A. Watts
Ms. Alexandra F. Wegley
Ms. Leah C. Weinstein
Ms. Rebecca G. Wenger
Ms. Alexandra M. West
Ms. Jessica L. Whitlow
Ms. Bailey H. Wilburn
Mr. Andrew N. Williams
Ms. Sarah R. Williams
Ms. Amanda E. Wolfe
Ms. Hannah G. Wuerthner
Mr. James C. Yancey