Donors to Roanoke College - Alumni 1990 - 1999

* Donor is deceased.


Class of 1990

Mrs. Tara S. Almoney
Mrs. Kathleen B. Arrix
Ms. Terri M. Austin
Mrs. Rachel Harper Barham
Ms. Mary A. Brown
Mrs. Diane S. Childers
Mrs. Christi J. Hays
Mrs. E. E. Hunt IV
Mrs. Julie C. Knight
Elizabeth McEwan
Mr. Robert W. Minnix
Mrs. Dianna B. Parrish
Dr. Kevin S. Steele

Class of 1991

Ms. Lindsay G. Candler
Ms. Nicole Coppola
Dr. J. Brooks Crozier
Mrs. Jennifer A. Crozier
Mrs. Deborah Desjardins
Mrs. Kerry J. Edmonds
Mr. Stephen A. Esworthy
Dr. Jason B. Fields
Mr. Matthew F. Fields
Dr. Cary L. Gentry
Mrs. Patricia Hamilton
Mr. Paul R. Jenkins
Mr. Kevin L. Kolstad
Mr. Stephen W. Mason
Mrs. Robin C. Newman
Ms. Margaret M. O'Leary
Ron Pendleton
Mr. James W. Rhea CPA
Mrs. Jennifer L. Rosenthal
Ms. Karen M. Singleton
Laura Sheaffer Wills
Mrs. Mary Bain Windsor

Class of 1992

Mrs. Robin Young Bandy
Mr. Malon W. Courts
Mr. Todd D. Domaleski
Mrs. Kelly E. Domaleski
Ms. Mary D. Ellis
Mrs. Lisa Marie L. Ferrell
Mrs. Elizabeth Hanney Fields
Mrs. Lisa Owens Fontana
Amy H. Geddes Esq.
Mr. Bobby Gordon
Mr. Jeffrey S. Grimm
Mrs. Tracey T. Gross
Mrs. Cynthia P. Grover
Mr. Robert C. Guiler
Mr. Kevin D. Hartz
Mr. Peter H. Hastings
Mrs. Beverly D. Hegarty
The Rev. Elizabeth A. Hess
Dr. Christine J. Jensen
Mrs. Beverly G. Kirkpatrick
Mr. Dan S. Knight
Mr. Robert M. Miller III
Miss Rebecca E. Owens
Mr. Grayson B. Prillaman
Mrs. Kathryn B. Prillaman
Ms. Jessica E. Reidell
Mrs. Amy M. Susanin
Mr. J. Samuel Taylor
Mr. Robert S. Weiss
Mr. Steve L. Williamson

Class of 1993

Mrs. Anne Printz Bailey
Mrs. Kimberly P. Blair
Gene A. Bourne
Tina M. Bourne
Mrs. Michelle A. Crook
Maj David L. Croswell USA
Mr. David J. Doyle
Mr. Jon A. Emswiler
Mrs. Kimberly A. Hastings
Mrs. Faith L. Janney
Mr. Jason A. King
Mr. Thomas H. Linn Jr.
Ms. Latonya S. Miller CPA
Mrs. Karma Krouse O'Neill
Mrs. Dorsey Orlowski
Mr. David C. Robinson
Mr. Terry G. Wallace
Mrs. Dana S. Welshman-Studley
Mr. Scott R. Zimmerman
Bart Zimmermann

Class of 1994

Mrs. Carmen R. Agra-Boitnott
Ms. Ann E. Andrews
Dr. Craig A. Bayse
Mrs. Jody H. Couser
Mr. Nathan F. Deering
Mrs. Michele D. Doyle
Mrs. Christy Forester
Mr. David J. Hogg Jr.
Mrs. Tisho Holtby Jessop
Mr. James L. Kammerman
Mrs. Dee Jay Kingery
Miss Susan E. LaRue
Mr. Christopher A. Lawson
Ms. Stefanie Leipzig
Mrs. Wendy M. Mills
Mrs. Julie C. Mowles
Mrs. Brooke Huff Riegel
Mr. Chris Robertson
Mr. Hilliary Scott III
Mr. Geoffrey G. Shoemaker
Mr. Kevin A. Smith
Mr. Chad A. Spangler
Mrs. Katharine C. Spangler
Mr. Gregory M. Terrill
Mrs. Suzannah G. Vess
Mr. John H. Wick IV

Class of 1995

Mr. Eugene M. Bane III
Mrs. Lora L. Byrd
Ms. Laura M. Connors
Mrs. Mary Ann Conrad
Ethan Cook CPA
Mr. Gary E. Hamilton
Mr. William J. Howe
Mr. William F. Jones Jr.
Mrs. Carolyn Bell Kingston
Ms. Stephanie A. Laffin
Mrs. Jennifer W. Landry
Mr. Jonathan E. Lee
Mr. Kevin F. Massi
Mrs. Annessa W. Miller
Mr. Joseph W. Minahan
Mrs. Mary E. Minahan
Dr. Angela C. Moroney
Mrs. Carrie A. Noonan
Mr. Diedrich D. Oglesbee Jr.
Mr. William C. Plath
Ms. Tami Garis Radecke
Ms. Nicole A. Riley
Mrs. Christine V. Robertson
Mrs. Lisa A. Scott
Mrs. Nicole B. Terrill
Ms. Crystal L. Van Hise
Ms. Stephanie R. Wright

Class of 1996

Mr. Keith A. Arnott
Mr. Campbell Barrett
Mr. Bryan C. Bell
Mrs. Stephanie L. Benne
Mr. Michael A. Borthwick
Ms. Cynthia Bridges
Mrs. Diana G. Brittle
Mrs. Angela Short Canon
Mrs. Amy R. Eversole
Ms. Ginger Floyd
Ms. Lisa J. Gibson
Chris Hankinson
Mrs. Martha S. Littles
Mr. James Maybury
Mrs. MC Belk Pilon
Mrs. Melyssa L. Plath
Mr. Kenton E. Shiner
Ms. Karen E. Simpson
Mrs. Stephanie F. Thai
Mrs. Rachel T. Yudoff

Class of 1997

The Rev. Charlene E. Barnes
Mr. Terry W. Cundiff II
Mrs. Alison Gerondel
The Rev. Jonathan D. Hamman
Mr. Jeffrey M. Jones
Mr. Michael H. Karns
Peter J. Landry
Mr. Bruce A. Lipscomb III
Mrs. Amy K. Lundgren
Dr. Jonathan R. Maher
Mrs. Jill Catanese Maher
Ms. Douglas F. Powell
Ms. Anne E. Roemer
Mrs. Shelby S. Sachetti
Mrs. Nicole Spayde
Mr. Bryan S. Wagaman
Mrs. Carolyn S. Walter
Mrs. Adriana S. Warrick

Class of 1998

Ms. Amy E. Beck
Ms. Katherine M. Campbell
Mrs. Christina Z. Childs
Mr. Bryan D. Colket
Mrs. Jayme O. Colket
Dr. Leah E. Daigle
Mrs. Kathryn C. Gerecke
Miss Sara M. Gubala
Dr. Chelsea Coffey Hamman
Dr. Amy R. Hauger
Mrs. Josephine Theuer Jones
Mrs. Mary M. Jones
Dr. Michael J. Leonard
Ms. Sara E. Miller
Mr. Mark A. Palmer
Mr. Harry G. Pappas III
The Rev. Wendy K. Richter
Mr. Daniel J. Riley
Mrs. Gina M. Taffe

Class of 1999

Ms. Elise R. Bennett
Mrs. Kathryn A. Brotherton
Mr. Joseph H. Carpenter IV
Mrs. Lori D. Carpenter
Mrs. Cherilyn T. Colbert
Mr. Kevin M. Coutant
Mrs. Megan H. Daniels
Mr. Derek J. Demmler
Mr. Douglas A. Devine
Mr. Carter S. Dubois
Mr. David R. Foote
Mr. Adam D. Griffith
Ms. Emma L. Grisso CPA
Dr. Heidi M. Hanrahan
MAJ Matthew Horwatt
Mrs. Katie Johnson
Ms. Carrie T. McConnell
Mrs. Beth Nagle
Mrs. Cynthia C. Pennington
Mrs. Katrina S. Rainford
Mr. Joe Sachetti
Ms. Janet E. Shaffer
Mr. Brian P. Spellane
Mr. Christopher W. Taffe
Mrs. Blair Calvert Trail
The Rev. Wendolyn E. Trozzo