Donors to Roanoke College - Alumni 1980 - 1989

* Donor is deceased.


Class of 1980

Mrs. Elisabeth B. Brady
Mrs. Valerie Mackin Brooks
Mr. Marvin A. Cline
Ms. Cynthia A. Covell
Mr. Steven M. D'Agostino
Mr. Paul A. DiFiore
Ms. Linda L. Duckworth
Mr. Stephen H. Emick
Mr. Stuart D. Entwistle Sr.
Mrs. Elizabeth H. Farmer
Mrs. Carolyn H. Glasgow
Mr. Richard P. Graham
Mr. Robert K. Harris
Mrs. Janice M. Hawbaker
Ms. Cathy A. Larson
Mr. Bruce D. Linger CFP
Mr. Michael C. McGough
Mr. Ivan C. Ritter
Dr. John W. Robinson
Mr. Paul J. Sansone Jr.
The Honorable Robert M.D. Turk
Mr. Rick Weber
Mrs. Helen Twohy Whittemore
Dr. J. Michael Williams
Mrs. Pamela A. Williams
Mrs. Paula Herd Williams

Class of 1981

Mrs. Kristine H. Benois
Mrs. Diana Cearlock Bridger
Susan A. Calderon
Mrs. Barbara O. Chenault
Mrs. Mary Sine Clark
Mr. Donald B. Davis Jr.
Mr. Perry R. Downing
Ms. Sage P. Gibson
Ms. Elizabeth M. Gilmore-Duddy
Ms. Pamela D. Goff
Mr. Michael W. Haga
Mr. Harry T. Haskins Jr.
Mr. Thomas C. Kirby Jr.
Mrs. Vickie C. Lokos
Ms. Mary E. Matuszko
Mrs. Mary Ann McHenry
Dr. Richard J. Milan Jr.
Mr. Stephens M. Mundy
Mr. Roger A. Petersen
Dr. Brenda P. Poggendorf
Mr. Joseph B. Sindelar Jr.
Mrs. Carrie F. Sindelar
Wendy Newton Smith
Mrs. Dorie Ivins Tallman
Mr. Andrew S. Veasey
Father Frank L. Wiggins Jr.

Class of 1982

Mrs. Holly S. Beck
Mrs. Pilar D. Benassi
Mr. Tony D. Bond
Dr. D. Bivings Bonham
Mr. Roderick B. Camper CPA
Mrs. Susan S. Conway
Mrs. Teresa W. Cooper
Mrs. Melody A. Counts
Mrs. Atoussa Davis
Mrs. Jessica B. Downing
Mr. William R. Fowler
Mr. Charles C. Harrison V
Mrs. Linda Davis Jameson
Mr. Andrew J. Jowdy
Mrs. Lynn L. Kirby
Ms. Dina Mallis Klicos
Mrs. Rhonda H. Lee
Mrs. Melanie H. Leweke
Mrs. Maureen F. McAllister
Mrs. Julie Bowers Minch
Mr. John C. O'Brien
Mr. Michael G. Oakey
Mr. Stephen Y. Quinn
Mr. Brian Snediker
Bob Southard
Mrs. Carolyn Hubbard Sowder
Ms. Sandra B. Thomas
Mrs. Pamela C. Willoughby
Robert A. Ziogas Esq.

Class of 1983

Mrs. Tammie G. Bond
Margie Bozek
Ms. Kimberly A. Britts
Ms. Lauren D'Addio Castelli
Ms. Freeda L. Cathcart
Mr. Christopher R. Caveness
Mr. Frank S. Childress
Miss Nancy R. Crockett
Ms. Dianne Davison
Mrs. Dorsey Gately deButts
Mrs. Kathryn K. Edgell
Mr. Timothy R. Hall
Mr. William Henck
Mrs. Mariann Jordan Huffman
Mr. Art Marini
Mr. Michael L. McAllister
Mr. Randall H. Overby
Mrs. Lorain J. Petersen
Mr. Jeffrey E. Rakes
Mrs. Dianne M. Rosensweig
Mr. John E. Saunders
Mr. Thomas H. Turner
Mrs. A. Catherine Vollbrecht
Ms. Leigh A. Wall
Mr. Thaddeus G. Weed
Mr. Anthony D. Wirt

Class of 1984

Mr. Richard C. Adamy CPA
Mr. Paul L. Anderson Jr.
Mr. William C. Benassi
Mrs. Jenny H. Bradley
Mr. Russell A. Crow
Mr. Mark D. Dalton
Mrs. Mary Beth H. Johnson
Mr. J. David Jones
Mr. Stephen A. Kluttz
Mrs. Martha A. Martin
Mr. Brian F. McElwee
Mrs. Jennifer C. McQuaid
Mr. Hendon C. Pingeon
Mr. Mark D. Poore
Mrs. Margaret A. Powers
Mr. Peter D. Ramsdell
Mr. Thomas C. Ryan Jr.
Ms. Kathryn A. Vanness
Mrs. Leigh M. Weed

Class of 1985

Ms. Carol J. Bernick
Mr. Thomas S. Blair Jr.
Mrs. Dorothea Brady Brugnoli
Miss Susan G. Bryant
Mrs. Christine M. Camper
Mrs. Becky Bryant Capecci
Mr. Isaac F. Carper
Mr. Andy Carr
Mr. Anthony M. Chrusniak
Mr. Thomas G. Coakley
Mr. Bob W. Conway Jr.
CAPT Thomas Copenhaver USN (R
Mrs. Susanne H. Deegan
Mrs. Karen H. Jones
Frederick D. Kelly Esq.
Miss Beth Klineman
Mr. Robert E. Lyon
Mrs. Kathryn K. Maeder
Mrs. Mary J. Markham
Mrs. Lisa H. Mason
Mr. Roger R. Neel Jr.
Mr. William T. O'Brien
Mr. Peter M. O'Neill
Mr. Robin J. Peirce
Mrs. Holly D. Peirce
Mr. John T. Peters
Mr. William A. Pilat
Mrs. Diana L. Pilat
Ms. Elizabeth Joan Post
Mrs. Lori Caywood Saltzberg
Dr. James B. Staab
Mrs. Renee L. Staab
Craig M. Stephens Ph.D.
Ms. Robyn A. Toman
Mr. Curtis Wood
Mr. Timothy M. Zulick

Class of 1986

Mrs. Shannon M. Brabham
Mrs. Joan Anne Buhrendorf
Mrs. Shirley B. Carlen
Mr. Gregory D. Cundiff
Mr. Terrence E. Delledera
Mr. Kirk J. Franklin
Mrs. Dawn Gordon Franklin
Mrs. Shari R. Garnsey
Mrs. Renee Hall
Mr. Michael A. Hamilton
Mrs. Karen Betts Jennings
Mr. Gary L. Mann
Mr. John E. Osborne III
Mrs. Catherine P. Pattisall
Ms. Virginia Roberson
SA Stanton
Mr. Clinton B. Stoneking
Mr. Charles C. Vail III
Mr. Gary L. Van Orden
Mrs. Mary McFadden Voelkel

Class of 1987

Mr. Joseph A. Boucher
Mrs. Deborah Masters Camitta
Mrs. Kimberly M. Clingenpeel
Dr. Samuel R. Crockett III
Mrs. Nancy E. Elsam
Mr. C. Henry Fischer III
Mr. Lawrence P. French
Mrs. Teresa Thomas Gereaux
Mark Gobble
Ms. Crystal S. Heinemann
Mrs. Corinne E. Johnson
Mrs. Valerie R. Lanier
Mr. Michael W. Lantz
Mrs. Jan C. Lawlor
Mr. Alan J. Liebrecht
Mr. Thomas J. Linden
Mrs. Angela C. Link
Dr. Jay H. Lucas
Mr. Richard S. Mason
Ms. Carrie H. McAllister
Mrs. Marlene E. Meade
Mrs. Joyce J. Moorman
Mrs. Julie C. Murray
Mr. Raymond A. Stoughton
Mr. Stuart P. Sullivan
Ms. Rebecca E. Wright

Class of 1988

Mr. Peter J. Bergen Jr.
Mrs. Andrea Haughey Bristol
Mr. Sean C. Comiskey
Mr. Matthew B. Fahrney
Mrs. Kimberly A. French
Mrs. Leanne P. Harrison
Al Hughes
Mr. Wendel L. Ingram Jr.
Mr. Roger G. King
Mrs. Sonja L. Morgan
Ms. Jennifer Satchwell-Crocker
Mr. Jeffrey M. Scribner
Mr. Matthew J. Silverman
Mr. Carl D. Smith
Mr. Shawn L. Tickle
Mrs. Dana H. Tickle
Mr. Kenneth M. Wingfield
Mrs. Michelle C. Young
Mrs. Laura A. Zulick

Class of 1989

Mr. Jonathan C. Bruns
Mrs. Heather D. Coiro
Mrs. Jennifer Metz Horner
Mr. Patrick J. Muldowney
Mr. Timothy H. Pickard
Mrs. Helen N. Pickard
Jennifer Bruns Sowers
Mr. Edmund S. Twining IV
Mr. Robert P. Van de Graaff