Donors to Roanoke College - Alumni 1980 - 1989

* Donor is deceased.


Class of 1980

Mr. Brian C. Boggs
Mrs. Elisabeth B. Brady
Mr. Jeffrey M. Cable
Mrs. Lisa E. Cable
Mr. Marvin A. Cline
Mr. Steven M. D'Agostino
Mrs. Mary Ann Dubell
Ms. Linda L. Duckworth
Mr. Stephen H. Emick
Mrs. Elizabeth H. Farmer
Mr. J. Patrick Gayhardt
Mrs. Carolyn H. Glasgow
Mr. Richard P. Graham
Mr. Robert K. Harris
Mrs. Mary H. Hatmaker
Mr. C. Mark Jenkins
Mr. Mark L. Layman
Mr. Bruce D. Linger, CFP
Dawn Y. Manjoney, M.D.
Mr. James L. McAllister
Mr. Michael C. McGough
Mr. Andrew J. O'Keefe
Mr. Robert W. Rawlins, Jr.
Mr. Ivan C. Ritter
Dr. John W. Robinson
Mr. Michael C. Rowley
Mr. Bruce A. Solomon
The Honorable Robert M.D. Turk
Ms. Lynne-Paige P. Webb
Mrs. Helen Twohy Whittemore
Mr. Douglas M. Williams
Mr. John T. Williamson, III

Class of 1981

Mr. Michael D. Baker
Mrs. Diana Cearlock Bridger
Mrs. Barbara O. Chenault
Mrs. Mary Sine Clark
Mr. Perry R. Downing
Mrs. Donna L. Furrow
Ms. Sage P. Gibson
Ms. Elizabeth M. Gilmore-Duddy
Mr. Michael W. Haga
Mr. Harry T. Haskins, Jr.
Mr. Edwin P. Hunter
Mrs. Vickie C. Lokos
Mr. William D. McAvoy
Dr. Richard J. Milan, Jr.
Ms. Melissa Morgan Nelson
Mr. John H. Neurohr
Mr. Roger A. Petersen
Dr. Brenda P. Poggendorf
Mrs. Wendy E. Rotanz
Mr. Joseph B. Sindelar, Jr.
Mrs. Carrie F. Sindelar
Rev. Dr. N. Graham Standish
Mr. Doug A. Stark
Mrs. Melanie Ramey Sult
Mr. Andrew S. Veasey
Mr. Thomas A. Wheeler
Father Frank L. Wiggins, Jr.

Class of 1982

Mrs. Holly S. Beck
Mrs. Pilar D. Benassi
Dr. D. Bivings Bonham
Mrs. Teresa W. Cooper, CPA
Mrs. Cynthia Robbins Davis
Mrs. Jessica B. Downing
Mrs. Martha P. Duncan
Mr. David M. Forbes
Mrs. Laura K. Gayhardt
Mrs. Julie Ison Haley
Mrs. Linda Davis Jameson
Ms. Constance Mallis Klicos
Ms. Linda J. Maradol
Mrs. Maureen F. McAllister
Mrs. Anne McAvoy
Mrs. Elizabeth D. Medcalf
Mr. Henry F. Michell, IV
Mrs. Julie Bowers Minch
Ms. Karen E. Olson
Mr. Stephen Y. Quinn
Ms. Shari Schindler
Mr. Brian Snediker
Bob Southard
Mrs. Robin S. Steffey
Ms. Sandra B. Thomas
Mrs. Louise Rush Webster
Mr. Scott E. Wilbur
Mrs. Pamela C. Willoughby
Robert A. Ziogas, Esq.

Class of 1983

Ms. Katherine R. Baker
Margie Bozek
Ms. Kimberly A. Britts
Mrs. Lauren D'Addio Castelli
Mr. Frank S. Childress
Mrs. Amy C. Davidson
Ms. Dianne Davison
Mrs. Kathryn K. Edgell
Mrs. Gabrielle S. Gatzke
Mr. Timothy R. Hall
Mr. John E. Handley
Mr. William Henck
Mrs. Mariann Jordan Huffman
Mr. Daniel G. Lentz
Mr. Art Marini
Mr. Michael L. McAllister
Mrs. Lisa M. McBane
Mrs. Amanda Black McBreen
Dr. Shawn P. Mills
Mr. Randall H. Overby
Mr. John E. Saunders
Mr. Fred L. Steffey
Mr. Thomas H. Turner
Ms. Linda W. Wade
Ms. Leigh A. Wall
Mr. Thaddeus G. Weed

Class of 1984

Ms. Irene L. Basore
Mr. William C. Benassi
Mrs. Jenny H. Bradley
Mr. James L. Chisom
Mr. Mark D. Dalton
Dr. Lisa W. Farthing
Mr. James W. Hetherington Jr.
Ingo Huemer
Mr. Jeffrey L. Irby
Mr. J. David Jones
Mrs. Lee Darling Kauper
Mr. Stephen A. Kluttz
Mrs. Margaret Adams Lindsey
Mr. Douglas M. Mackenzie
Mrs. Martha A. Martin
Mr. Hendon C. Pingeon
Mr. Mark D. Poore
Mr. Peter D. Ramsdell
Mrs. Donna Richter
Mr. Michael Tinari
Mrs. Margaret A. Tinari
Ms. Kathryn A. Vanness
Mrs. Katrina S. Wareham
Mrs. Leigh M. Weed

Class of 1985

Mr. Thomas S. Blair, Jr.
Miss Susan G. Bryant
Mrs. Becky Bryant Capecci
Mr. Isaac F. Carper
Mr. Andy Carr
Mr. Anthony M. Chrusniak
Mr. Thomas G. Coakley
CAPT Thomas Copenhaver, USN (R
Mr. Harold R. Harless, Jr.
Mrs. Catherine E. Huemer
Mrs. Karen H. Jones
Miss Beth Klineman
Mr. Peter E. Leonard
Mr. Robert E. Lyon
Mrs. Kathryn K. Maeder
Mrs. Lisa H. Mason
Mr. Peter M. O'Neill
Mr. Robin J. Peirce
Mrs. Holly D. Peirce
Mr. William A. Pilat
Mrs. Diana L. Pilat
Mrs. Leslie E. Richards
Mrs. Suzanne Rizzotti
Mrs. Lori Caywood Saltzberg
Mr. Robert E. Smith
Dr. James B. Staab
Mrs. Renee L. Staab
Craig M. Stephens, Ph.D.
Ms. Robyn A. Toman

Class of 1986

Mrs. Joan Anne Buhrendorf
Mrs. Shirley B. Carlen
Mrs. Jenny Rose Carroll
Mrs. Stephanie V. Danco
Mr. Kirk J. Franklin
Mrs. Dawn Gordon Franklin
Mrs. Renee Hall
Mrs. Karen Betts Jennings
Mr. C. Troy Keeney
Mr. Charles S. Martel, Sr.
SPC Robert S. Miles, III
Mrs. Kathleen Brantley Mills
Mrs. Catherine P. Pattisall
Mr. Cameron S. Rinker
Mr. Richard M. Smith, CPA
Sue Ann Stanton
Mr. Gary L. Van Orden
Mrs. Mary McFadden Voelkel
Mr. Jeffery W. Whitt

Class of 1987

Mr. Joseph A. Boucher
Mrs. Deborah Masters Camitta
Mrs. Sarah MacLeod Campbell
Ms. Kathleen M. Endres
Mr. Lawrence P. French
Mrs. Teresa Thomas Gereaux
Mrs. Diane Harless
Ms. Crystal S. Heinemann
Mr. Dennis M. Hodges
Mrs. Leslie G. Jostes
Mr. David C. Keenan
Ms. Valerie R. Lanier
Mr. Michael W. Lantz
Mrs. Jan C. Lawlor
Mr. Alan J. Liebrecht
Dr. Jay H. Lucas
Mrs. Jennifer A. Martel
Mrs. Marlene E. Meade
PO1 Donald J. Meyer, USN
Mrs. Joyce J. Moorman
Miss Susan D. Pauley
Mr. William R. Schad, III
Mrs. Nancy H. Schad
Dr. Rodney L. Whitlock

Class of 1988

Mrs. Lisa O. Brookshier
Mrs. Kimberly A. French
Mr. Robert S. Gross
Mr. Wendel L. Ingram Jr.
Mr. Roger G. King
Mrs. Kimberly Crane Mallonn
Mr. Terrence J. Mangan
Mr. William M. McCormick
Dr. David W. Robertson
Jane Gardner Robinson, Ph.D.
Mr. Jeffrey M. Scribner
Mrs. E. Maria Sherman
Mr. Carl D. Smith
Mrs. Anne P. Thomas
Mr. Kenneth M. Wingfield

Class of 1989

Ms. Jennifer Blugerman
Mr. James S. Campbell
Mr. Tracey C. Cooper
Mr. Christopher Haas
Mrs. Julie J. Hodges
Mrs. Tracy A. Jenkins
Mrs. Amy D. Manfredi
Mrs. Karin A. Mills
Mr. Patrick J. Muldowney
Mr. Bruce E. Peacock
Mr. Timothy H. Pickard
Ms. Helen N. Pickard
Jennifer Bruns Sowers
Mr. Edmund S. Twining, IV