Donors to Roanoke College - Alumni 1970 - 1979

* Donor is deceased.


Class of 1970

Mr. Samuel B. Adams
Mrs. Theriel C. Angle
Maj. Gen. John W. Brooks (Ret.
Mr. Larry A. Caligan
Mr. R. Mason Cauthorn III
Mrs. Kathleen D. Cauthorn
Ms. Jennifer Self Chaney
Mrs. Judy M. Chidley
Mr. James A. Councilor III
Mrs. Nancy L. Councilor
Mr. Glenn G. Dillon Sr.
Mrs. Margaret A. Dillon
Mrs. Brenda D. Ernst
Mr. Harry D. Forsyth Jr.
Mrs. Mary Gayle Holden
Mr. John R. Jones
Dr. Judith Burgess Krings
Charles W. Lightcap
Mr. Ronald N. Lundy
Ms. Christine E. McKinley
Mrs. Michele H. Moldenhauer
Mr. Charles M. Prunkl
Mr. J. Tyler Pugh
Mr. Ellis G. Ramsey Jr.
Mrs. Posey Curren Riedel
Mr. Jesse D. Saunders
Mr. Gregory J. Seitz
Mrs. Deborah W. Tanis
Mrs. Pamela W. Vaughan
Mr. Allen O. Woody III *
Mr. Samuel F. Woody II
Mrs. Annette Yeatts

Class of 1971

Mr. Franklin W. Allen
The Rev. Charles B. Allen Sr.
Mr. Norman H. Bell
Mr. Nicholas A. Boccella
Mr. Robert S. Bonney Jr.
Mr. Bill Brenzovich
Mrs. Diane B. Brock
Mrs. Gayle E. Brooks
Mrs. Patricia C. Buza
Mr. Edward L. Corson II
Ms. Lauren Kiser Dawson
Mrs. Patricia P. Ebbett
Mr. Thomas L. Farmer Jr.
Mr. Donald H. Forbes
Mr. Richard L. Genter
Mr. Leonard G. Getschel Jr.
Mrs. Nancy J. Haggis
The Rev. David P. Hendrix
Mr. John S. Holman
The Honorable Charles M. Honey
Mrs. Margaret S. Hudson
Ms. Bonita M. Kelley
Mrs. E. Calvert Klopp
Ms. Heidi F. Krisch
Mrs. Mary H. Lumsden
Dr. Gene Luna
Dr. Julie A. Mayrose
Mr. Richard L. Mills
Dr. Kathryn O. Orth
Mrs. Doris V. Paige-Kendrick
Mrs. Russell A. Perry
Mr. Donald J. Potter Jr.
Dr. Richard W. Ruby
Mrs. Diann R. Snyder
Mr. Albert B. Stokes III
Mr. Andrew K. Teeter
Mr. Barry L. Thomas
Mr. Robert D. Thompson
Dennis Ward
Mrs. Susan Brumback Whitacre
Mrs. Kristin MacLeod Williams

Class of 1972

Mr. Michael K. Bast
Mr. Robert H. Birdsall Jr.
Mr. Joseph W. Bland
Mrs. Linda W. Bowden
Mr. John E. Bullard
Mrs. Leslie N. Christopher
Dr. Douglas E. Clark
Dr. Carrington S. Cobbs Jr.
Rev. Andrea Caruso Conklin
Mrs. Pam Cordingley
Mrs. Holly T. Fesler
Helen V. Freemann
Mr. J. Patrick Gill
Mrs. Susan M. Godwin
Mrs. Barbara H. Gohr
Dr. Ellen B. Goode
Mr. Hal Johnston Jr.
Mr. Kevin R. Kelly
Mr. Stephen L. Keltner
Mr. John L. Kirkman
Mrs. Betsy Garrison Krut
Mr. Bruce E. Melchor III *
Ms. Nancy B. Mulheren
Mrs. Sallie Potts Noonkester
Mr. York R. Pilson
Mrs. Kristie L. Polk
Mr. Ben W. Price Jr.
Dr. Stuart F. Ross
Mrs. Lou Ann Toombs Ruppel
Mrs. Phyllis A. Shannon
Mr. Kenneth A. Siegel
Mr. H. Jerry Smith
Mr. William G. Snyder Jr.
Ms. Patsy Stevens
Dr. Dena L. Toffaletti
Dr. G. Paull Torrence
Dr. Lucy Cline Weiss
Ms. Martha Woody

Class of 1973

Mrs. Nancy C. Adams
Pamela Rhoads Allen
Mr. Braxton D. Andrews
Mrs. Leslie Hunt Anstett
Mr. Thomas A. Baugh Jr.
Mrs. Sara S. Bell
Mr. Robert S. Carneal
Mrs. Patricia K. Cosenza
Mrs. Gail P. Dawkins
Ms. Debra A. Downard
Mr. John W. Freemann
Mrs. Pamela K. Goodwin
Mr. Donald W. Gunter
Mr. Robert F. Guzewicz
Mr. Michael P. Haley
Mrs. Kathryn S. Harkness
Mr. Richard S. Hathaway
Mrs. Mary K. Hicks
Mrs. Frances C. Holman
Mr. R. Nelson Hurt Jr.
Mrs. Kathleen D. Inglis
Mr. James G. Ipsen CFP
Mr. Jack H. Island Jr.
Mr. Mark A. Kuhl
John M. Meaney
Mr. George Mikitzki
Dr. William P. Mounfield Jr.
Dr. Karen Cowart J. Newtzie
Mr. Jack D. Oldenburg
Mr. Robert W. Owens Jr. CPA
Ms. Cristine R. Penello
Mrs. George Ann Pennix
Mrs. Susan S. Radley
Mrs. Suzanne E. Ray
Mr. Reese W. Ruppersberger
Mrs. Janet V. Sarjeant
Mrs. Mollie G. Stanley
Dr. Francis J. Stapleton
Carolyn K. Stewart
Mr. Charles S. Stults III
Mr. Steven C. Tabscott
Mrs. Jeanne A. Tabscott
Mrs. Jeanette F. Vandelinde
Mr. Douglas S. Vaught
Mr. William A. Wade
Mrs. Mindy K. Warner
Mr. Robert M. Young Jr.

Class of 1974

Ms. Jane M. Ambrose-Cosby
Mr. Robert S. Barber
Mr. Charlie Boswell
Mr. Joseph W. G. Brooks
Mr. Lawrence D. Carlson
Mrs. Melanie D. Carlson
Mr. Richard T. Chadwick
Mrs. Barbara B. Conover
LtCol Richard L. Edmondson US
Dr. Susan M. Ford
Mrs. Ellen R. Fournier
Mrs. Susan Pollard Frantz
Mr. Jeff Gohr
Mr. George F. Harrison
Mr. Steven J. Holt
Mr. Douglas A. Keith
Mr. Richard B. Kelly
Mr. Michael O. Kennedy
Joy L. Kilbane
Mr. Henry F. Kleinknecht
Ms. Anne G. Landrum
Mr. William M. Lane
Dr. Don Martin
Mrs. Roger S. McBride
Bruce McKay
Mr. James R. McLean III
Mrs. Cristina B. Michta
Mrs. Kristin Stenberg Mullins
Mr. William A. Nash
Mrs. Clara J. Nash
Mrs. Jane E. Norris
Mrs. Marianne S. Percival
Elgin S. Perry Ph.D.
Mr. William S. Post
Mr. Ronald A. Reed
Mr. Stephen F. Rhodes
Mr. Colin M. Robertson Jr.
Mrs. Janet G. Robertson
Ms. Vicki F. Roller
Mr. Dale C. Sarjeant
Mr. Hugh L. Sawyer
Mr. Tod N. Senne
Mr. Jay W. Simmons
Mrs. Joan S. Simpson
Ms. Karen M. Sohl
Mrs. Melissa F. Stachacz
Mr. S. G. Brooke Tucker
Mrs. Barbara T. Van O'Linda
The Rev. William Van O'Linda
Mr. Stuart R. Waddey
Dudley F. Woody Esq.

Class of 1975

Mr. Stephen T. Bast
Mrs. Rebecca Krebs Bast
Ms. Carol A. Bert Crowder
Mr. Edmund D. Bowman Jr.
Mr. Thomas E. Brauner
Mrs. Susan M. Brenzovich
Mr. John R. Churchill
Mrs. Marjorie W. Clark
Mr. William N. Clements III
Mrs. Ann B. Coffey
Mr. Robert S. Coney III
Mrs. Karen A. Crossland
Mrs. Cherie L. DeGeorge
Mrs. Linda Ramsey Donovan
Ms. Katherine R. Duckworth
Mr. Christopher L. Fowler
Mr. Kevin F. Gannon
Mrs. Susan Pugh Garcia
Mr. Clarke D. Grasty
Mr. Reginald W. Gravely Jr.
Mr. David L. Guy
Mr. Steven M. Hemmis CPM
Mrs. Linda E. Hershey IOM CH
Ms. Gwendolyn R. Hilton
Mrs. Diana Bast Hinman
Mr. Eric W. Janson
Mrs. Harold Jennings Jr.
Ms. Lindsey Porter Jones
Mrs. Joy Jordan
Mr. William A. Keller
Ms. E. Lee Kelly
Mr. Edward J. Kilbane
Ms. Mary W. la Spada
Mr. Eric E. Lamont
Mrs. Lynne B. Leith
Mr. Lance R. Lewis
The Hon. Thomas J. Love
Mr. Dudley L. Marsteller III
Ms. Kathi Meenehan
Mrs. Cecelia Clark Melesco
Mr. Wayne G. Miesen Jr.
Ms. Melonia L. Musser-Brauner
Mr. Charles P. Myers
Mrs. Abigail Harper O'Connor
Ms. Barbara A. Pitcock
Mr. Kenneth G. Platt
Rev. J. Christopher Price
Mrs. Diane Frost Rick
Mr. Ronald W. Ristau
Mrs. Lisa A. Sharp
Mrs. Kathie J. Simmons
Mr. Michael E. Sloan
Mr. Kerwin L. Stetler
Mrs. Kay T. Stetler
Ms. Diane M. Storm
Mr. Erik M. Stumpfel
Mr. Holt Woodbury Jr.

Class of 1976

Mr. Lyle H. Anderson
Mrs. Barbara A. Barber
Mrs. Cynthia A. Bennett
Mr. James W. Bowen Jr.
Ms. Pamela L. Cabalka
Mrs. Alison B. Churchill
Mr. Steven C. Clark
Mr. William R. Debo Jr.
Bill Dorsey
Mr. David A. Etherington
Mr. Steven L. Fleshman
Mrs. Marsha M. Gaudin
Mrs. Rebecca J. George
Mr. David P. Gooding
Mr. Anthony M. Graetzer
Mrs. Laura G. Haffenreffer
Mr. Joseph C. Hazell
Mrs. Claire M. James
Mr. Charles A. Julg Jr.
Mrs. Suzanne Kessler
Ms. Linda M. Kristofek
Mrs. Doranne M. Lane
Mr. Joseph C. LaRocco
Mrs. Theresa C. LaRocco
Mr. Norman M. Lawler III
Mr. Charles L. Libby
Mrs. Susan E. Libby
Dr. J. Devon Lowdon
Dr. J. Ian Lowdon Jr.
Dr. Larry R. Meador
Mrs. Lynn H. Meyer
The Rev. G. William Nabers
Ms. Cathy Nahirny
Mrs. Terry K. Price
Mrs. Lynn Meyer Pryor
Mr. Richard L. Purtz
Mrs. Sarah J. Randles
Mr. John O. Redington
Mr. David G. Richardson
Ms. Paula J. Samis
Mrs. Linda M. Shellman
Mr. Bruce W. Smith
Ms. Jill L. Sterner
Mr. Greg Surabian
Mr. Donald M. Sutton Jr.
Mrs. Patricia A. Sutton
Mrs. Daphne Turner
Mrs. Katherine C. Walter
Ms. Julie K. Wilson

Class of 1977

Mr. Gregory J. Apostolou
Mrs. Sally W. Bauer
Ms. Lynn Belton
Mr. William S. Beroza
Mr. Geoffrey L. Blake
Mr. William Brenton Jr.
Mrs. Judith H. Brown
Mrs. Connie S. Burleson
Mr. C.J. Caldwell
Mrs. Elaine M. Cronk
Mrs. Janice M. Garland
Mr. Alaric G. Heinemann
Mr. Timothy P. Henahan
Mrs. Julie L. Holt
Mr. Donald B. Howe Jr.
Mrs. Pamela M. Hughes
CPO Karen Huseonica USN (Ret.
Mr. Wayne V. Jordan
Mr. Craig S. Kane
Mr. Clyde V. Kelly III
Mr. Garrett B. Lautenschlager
Mrs. June M. Nabers
Mr. Robert B. Naeny Jr.
Mrs. Kim Rose Ness
Col. Anthony E. Osterman USMC
Ms. Leslie H. Passano
Mr. Terry Paynter
Dr. R. Keith Price
Mrs. Kathleen M. Robertson
Mrs. Sally W. Southard
Mrs. Renee Ferris Turk
Ms. Elise J. Wallace
Mr. Douglas M. Webb
Mr. James T. Weber
Dr. Donna E. West
Dr. Kenton H. Whitmire
The Rev. Kenneth B. Wright
Mrs. Jane C. Zehringer

Class of 1978

Mrs. Barbara McKee Bays
Miss Dubhe E. Beinhorn
Mr. W. Philip Berry
Mr. Joseph A. Brown
Mr. Robert R. Burchfield IV
Ms. Joanne Leonhardt Cassullo
Mr. James W. Currie Jr.
Dr. Mark L. Davies
Mr. Robert A. Davies
Mr. Joseph W. Dishaw Jr.
Mr. Mark D. Edgell
Mr. Joseph J. Fields
Mr. Thomas S. Gordon
Mr. Jay Graham
Mr. Scott C. Griswold
Ms. Deborah L. Gsell
Mrs. Luanne R. Hatcher
Mr. Douglas C. Horn
Mrs. Peggy F. Horn
Mr. Christopher R. Johnston
Robert W. Kavash Ph.D.
Mrs. Shirley B. Light
Dr. J. Kevin Lynch
Mrs. Claire P. Meaney
Mrs. Gloria D. Moe
Mr. Robert D. Murphy Jr.
Mr. William M. Passano III
Dr. Michael K. Patrick
Mrs. Kathryn B. Peters
Mr. Matthew W. Plasket
Mrs. Elizabeth A. Rhodes
Mrs. Carole C. Rich
Mr. Robert E. Rotanz
Mrs. Lisa M. Schenk
Mr. David E. Schmelz
Ms. Lois A. Sumpter
Mrs. Susan B. Whately

Class of 1979

Mr. Timothy M. Aldinger
Mr. M. Scott Allison
Mrs. Deborah P. Benton
Mrs. Georgie H. Bolling
Ms. Louise S. Braxton
Mr. W. Jeffries Coleman
Bonnie S. Crouch Esq.
Mr. Donald J. Davidson
Mrs. Amy L. Davidson
Mrs. Kristen G. Davies
Mrs. Sarah M. Dravis
Mr. Louis E. Ellis
Mr. Gerald E. Franson
Mr. John H. Giesen
Ms. Donna Sue M. Harmon
Mrs. Karen Ford Harris
Mrs. Linda C. Hayes
Mr. Douglas W. Hopkins
H. Dorothea Keister
Mrs. Anne T. Lawler
Mrs. Karen W. Lowdon
Mrs. Susanne E. Martin
Mr. Thomas H. Nicholson III
Mr. George E. Parks Jr.
Dr. Alan D. Robbins
Mr. David L. Rodgers
Mr. Alan E. Ronk
Mr. George J. Ross IV
Ms. Leah L. Russell
Mrs. Susan S. Schmelz
Joan Calahan Shannahan
Mrs. Katharine M. Stone
Mr. John L. Sullivan
Mrs. Cheryl A. Tennant
Mrs. Linda B. Thumas
Mr. Peter S. Treiber
Mr. James C. Turk Jr.
Mrs. Gayle K. Wall
Mrs. Kay W. Weber
Mrs. Isabel P. Wesel
Mrs. Mary Beth White
Mrs. Lee Hardin Woody