Donors to Roanoke College - Alumni 1970 - 1979

* Donor is deceased.


Class of 1970

Mr. Samuel B. Adams
Mrs. Theriel C. Angle
Ms. Jennifer Self Chaney
Mrs. Judy M. Chidley
Mr. James A. Councilor III
Mrs. Nancy L. Councilor
Mr. Glenn G. Dillon Sr.
Mrs. Margaret A. Dillon
Mrs. Brenda D. Ernst
Mrs. Mary Gayle Holden
Mrs. Linda F. Irving
Mr. McMillan H. Johnson IV
Mr. John R. Jones
Dr. Judith Burgess Krings
Mr. Ronald N. Lundy
Ms. Christine E. McKinley
Mrs. Michele H. Moldenhauer
Mr. Charles M. Prunkl
Mr. J. Tyler Pugh
Mr. Ellis G. Ramsey Jr.
Mrs. Posey C. Riedel
Mr. Gregory J. Seitz
Mr. Lee J. Shockey
Mr. Robert T. Smith
Mrs. Deborah W. Tanis
Dr. Michael G. Wessells
Mr. Allen O. Woody III

Class of 1971

Mr. Franklin W. Allen
The Rev. Charles B. Allen
Mr. Nicholas A. Boccella
Mr. Robert S. Bonney Jr.
Mrs. Diane B. Brock
Mr. Thomas J. Brockenbrough
Mrs. Patricia C. Buza
Mr. Edward L. Corson II
Ms. Lauren Kiser Dawson
Mr. Frank H. Earle IV
Mr. Leonard G. Getschel Jr.
Mrs. Nancy J. Haggis
Dr. Renfred R. Halverson
Mr. John S. Holman
The Honorable Charles M. Honey
Mrs. Margaret S. Hudson
Ms. Heidi F. Krisch
Mrs. Mary H. Lumsden
Dr. Gene Luna
Mr. Richard L. Mills
Mrs. Wendy W. Moore
Dr. Kathryn O. Orth
Mr. Donald J. Potter Jr.
Dr. Richard W. Ruby
Mr. William C. Schaaf
Mrs. Diann R. Snyder
Mr. Albert B. Stokes III
Mr. Andrew K. Teeter
Mr. Harold F. Trent Jr.
Dennis Ward
Mrs. Susan Brumback Whitacre
Mrs. Kristin MacLeod Williams

Class of 1972

Mr. Michael K. Bast
Mr. Robert H. Birdsall Jr.
Mr. Joseph W. Bland
Mrs. Leslie N. Christopher
Dr. Carrington S. Cobbs Jr.
Mrs. Norma J. DeMello
Mr. Michael R. Foster
Helen V. Freemann
Mrs. Susan M. Godwin
Dr. Ellen B. Goode
Mr. Terrence F. Jarman
Mr. Hal Johnston Jr.
Mr. Kevin R. Kelly
Mr. Stephen L. Keltner
Mr. Jules G. Korner IV
Mrs. Betsy Garrison Krut
Mrs. Patricia M. Lawrence
Mr. Bruce E. Melchor III *
Ms. Nancy B. Mulheren
Ms. Deborah Bush Myers
Mr. Stanley Parker
Mr. York R. Pilson
Mrs. Kristie L. Polk
Ms. Priscilla M. Prosser
Dr. Stuart F. Ross
Mrs. Lou Ann Toombs Ruppel
Mrs. Phyllis A. Shannon
Mr. Kenneth A. Siegel
Mr. H. Jerry Smith
Mr. William G. Snyder Jr.
Ms. Patsy Stevens
Dr. Dena L. Toffaletti
Mrs. Judith A. Trent
Mr. David A. Wade
Mr. Stephen J. Williams
Ms. Martha Woody

Class of 1973

Mrs. Nancy C. Adams
Mr. Robert F. Agnew
Mrs. Susan P. Agnew
Mrs. Pamela R. Allen
Mr. Braxton D. Andrews
Mrs. Leslie Hunt Anstett
Mr. Thomas A. Baugh Jr.
Ms. Kathy H. Bauman
Mrs. Karen S. Carpenter
Mrs. Gail P. Dawkins
Mr. Bruce Dearnley
Dr. John J. DeMello
Ms. Debra A. Downard
Mrs. Ellen M. Foster
Mr. John W. Freemann
Mrs. Karen H. Grogan
Mrs. Anne Blane Grubbs
Mr. Donald W. Gunter
Mr. Robert F. Guzewicz
Mrs. Kathryn S. Harkness
Mr. Richard S. Hathaway
Mr. Stephen K. Hendrickson
Mrs. Mary K. Hicks
Mrs. Frances C. Holman
Mr. Everett R. Hurst
Mr. R. Nelson Hurt Jr.
Mrs. Kathleen D. Inglis
Mr. James G. Ipsen CFP
Mr. Jack H. Island Jr.
Mr. Barry J. Keefe
Mr. Mark A. Kuhl
Delia M. Manjoney M.D.
John M. Meaney
Mr. George Mikitzki
Mr. Jack D. Oldenburg
Mr. Robert W. Owens Jr. CPA
Mrs. George-Ann Pennix
Mrs. Susan S. Radley
Mr. Reese W. Ruppersberger
Mrs. Janet V. Sarjeant
Dr. Francis J. Stapleton
Mr. Charles S. Stults III
Mrs. Jeanette F. Vandelinde
Mr. Douglas S. Vaught
Mrs. Mindy K. Warner
Dr. Edgar N. Weaver Jr.
Mr. Robert M. Young Jr.

Class of 1974

Mr. Robert S. Barber
Mrs. Diane F. Bielinski
Mr. Charlie Boswell
Dr. Sandra Lee Boyes
Mr. Joseph W. G. Brooks
Mr. Lawrence D. Carlson
Mrs. Melanie D. Carlson
Mrs. Barbara B. Conover
Mrs. Barbara B. Dearnley
Mr. David H. deVilliers
Dr. Susan M. Ford
Ms. Susan Pollard Frantz
Mr. George H. Glatfelter II
Mr. Steven J. Holt
Mrs. Kate K. Irwin
Mr. Douglas A. Keith
Mr. Richard B. Kelly
Mr. William M. Lane
Dr. Deborah L. Manjoney
Dr. Don Martin
Mr. James R. McLean III
Mr. Douglas M. McNamara
Mrs. Victoria L. McNamara
Mrs. Cristina B. Michta
Mrs. Kristin Stenberg Mullins
Mr. William A. Nash
Mrs. Clara J. Nash
Mrs. Jane A. Norris
The Rev Dr. J. Michael Palmer
Elgin S. Perry Ph.D.
Mr. William S. Post
Mrs. Jean S. Rakes
Mr. Ronald A. Reed
Mr. Stephen F. Rhodes
Mr. Colin M. Robertson Jr.
Mrs. Janet G. Robertson
Ms. Vicki F. Roller
Mr. Dale C. Sarjeant
Mr. Hugh L. Sawyer
Mr. Tod N. Senne
Mrs. Joan S. Simpson
Mrs. Melissa F. Stachacz
Mrs. Barbara T. Van O'Linda
The Rev. William Van O'Linda
Mrs. Beth P. Wood
Dudley F. Woody Esq.

Class of 1975

Mr. Stephen T. Bast
Mrs. Rebecca Krebs Bast
Mr. Edmund D. Bowman Jr.
Mr. Thomas E. Brauner
Mr. John R. Churchill
Mr. William N. Clements III
Mrs. Ann B. Coffey
Mrs. Karen A. Crossland
Mrs. Cherie L. DeGeorge
Mrs. Linda Ramsey Donovan
Mr. Kevin F. Gannon
Mrs. Susan Pugh Garcia
Mrs. Beverly J. Glatfelter
Mr. Clarke D. Grasty
Mr. Reginald W. Gravely Jr.
Mr. Steven M. Hemmis CPM
Mrs. Diana Bast Hinman
Mr. Eric W. Janson
Ms. Lindsey Porter Jones
Mrs. Joy Jordan
Mr. William A. Keller
Ms. E. Lee Kelly
Mr. Eric E. Lamont
Mr. Lance R. Lewis
The Hon. Thomas J. Love
Ms. Cindy Lyon-Vaiden
Mr. Dudley L. Marsteller III
Ms. Kathi Meenehan
Mrs. Cecelia Clark Melesco
Mr. Wayne G. Miesen Jr.
Mr. Cecil U. Moore III
Ms. Melonia L. Musser-Brauner
Mr. Charles P. Myers
Mrs. Abigail Harper O'Connor
Ms. Barbara A. Pitcock
Rev. J. Christopher Price
Mrs. Diane Frost Rick
Mr. Michael E. Sloan
Mr. Kerwin L. Stetler
Mrs. Kay T. Stetler
Ms. Diane M. Storm

Class of 1976

Mr. George J. Allen
Mr. Lyle H. Anderson
Mrs. Barbara A. Barber
Mr. James W. Bowen Jr.
Mrs. Alison B. Churchill
Mrs. Mary S. Cole
Bill Dorsey
Mrs. Rebecca J. George
Mr. David P. Gooding
Mrs. Laura G. Haffenreffer
Mrs. Claire M. James
Mr. Charles A. Julg Jr.
Mrs. Suzanne Kessler
Mrs. Doranne M. Lane
Mr. Joseph C. LaRocco
Mrs. Theresa C. LaRocco
Mr. Norman M. Lawler III
Mr. Charles L. Libby
Mrs. Susan E. Libby
Dr. J. Ian Lowdon Jr.
Dr. Larry R. Meador
The Rev. G. William Nabers
Ms. Cathy Nahirny
Mrs. Terry K. Price
Mrs. Lynn Meyer Pryor
Mr. Richard L. Purtz
Mrs. Sarah J. Randles
Mr. John O. Redington
Mr. David G. Richardson
Mr. J. Craig Schisler
Mrs. Linda M. Shellman
Mr. Bruce W. Smith
Mr. Greg Surabian
Mr. Donald M. Sutton Jr.
Mrs. Patricia A. Sutton
Mrs. Daphne Turner
Mrs. Katherine C. Walter
Mr. Donald D. Walters
Ms. Julie K. Wilson

Class of 1977

Mr. Gregory J. Apostolou
Mrs. Amelia M. Bailey
Mrs. Sally W. Bauer
Ms. Lynn Belton
Mr. William S. Beroza
Mr. Michael A. Blanton
Mr. William Brenton Jr.
Mrs. Judith H. Brown
Mrs. Connie S. Burleson
Mrs. Elaine M. Cronk
Mrs. Janice M. Garland
Mr. Alaric G. Heinemann
Mrs. Julie L. Holt
Mr. Donald B. Howe Jr.
Mrs. Pamela M. Hughes
Mrs. Theresa M. James
Mr. Wayne V. Jordan
Mr. Craig S. Kane
Mrs. Emily H. Moore
Mrs. June M. Nabers
Mr. Robert B. Naeny Jr.
Col. Anthony E. Osterman USMC
Ms. Leslie H. Passano
Mr. Terry Paynter
Dr. R. Keith Price
Mrs. Kathleen M. Robertson
Mrs. Sally W. Southard
Mrs. Renee Ferris Turk
Ms. Elise J. Wallace
Mr. Douglas M. Webb
Mr. James T. Weber
Dr. Kenton H. Whitmire
The Rev. Kenneth B. Wright

Class of 1978

Mr. Anthony F. Anderson
Mrs. Barbara McKee Bays
Miss Dubhe E. Beinhorn
Mr. W. Philip Berry
Mr. Joseph A. Brown
Mr. James E. Carter Jr. CPA
Ms. Joanne Leonhardt Cassullo
Dr. Mark L. Davies
Mr. Joseph W. Dishaw Jr.
Mr. Mark D. Edgell
Mr. Thomas S. Gordon
Mr. Jay Graham
Mr. Scott C. Griswold
Ms. Deborah L. Gsell
Mrs. Christie Ellsworth Holt
Mr. Douglas C. Horn
Mrs. Peggy F. Horn
Mrs. Eleanor Greever Lewis
Mrs. Shirley B. Light
Dr. J. Kevin Lynch
Mr. Steven M. McGuire
Mrs. Claire P. Meaney
Mr. Robert E. Norman
Mr. Roger C. Offenhauer
Mr. William M. Passano III
Dr. Michael K. Patrick
Mrs. Kathryn B. Peters
Mr. John E. Porter
Mrs. Marian F. Porter
Mrs. Elizabeth A. Rhodes
Mrs. Carole L. Rich
Mr. Robert E. Rotanz
Mrs. Lisa M. Schenk
Mr. David E. Schmelz
Mrs. Sharon K. Simpson
Shirley Smith
Ms. Lois A. Sumpter
Mrs. Susan B. Whately

Class of 1979

Mr. Timothy M. Aldinger
Mr. M. Scott Allison
Mrs. Georgie H. Bolling
Mrs. Mary Anne Varros Bowers
Ms. Louise S. Braxton
Gary S. Cleland US Army (Ret)
Bonnie S. Crouch Esq.
Mrs. Kristen G. Davies
Mrs. Sarah M. Dravis
Mr. Louis E. Ellis
Mrs. Jennifer H. Gearheart
Mr. Joseph W. Hafey
Ms. Donna Sue M. Harmon
Mrs. Karen Ford Harris
Mr. Douglas W. Hopkins
H. Dorothea Keister
Mrs. Anne T. Lawler
Mrs. Karen W. Lowdon
Mr. Thomas H. Nicholson III
Mr. George E. Parks Jr.
Mr. David L. Rodgers
Mr. Alan E. Ronk
Ms. Leah L. Russell
Mrs. Susan S. Schmelz
Joan Calahan Shannahan
Mrs. Katharine M. Stone
Mr. John L. Sullivan
Dr. Eric M. Surat
Mrs. Linda B. Thumas
Mr. James C. Turk Jr.
Mrs. Gayle K. Wall
Mrs. Isabel P. Wesel