Donors to Roanoke College - Alumni 1960 - 1969

* Donor is deceased.


Class of 1960

Mrs. Frances M. Barton
The Rev. Edward W. Boone
Mrs. Carol A. Bruno
The Rev. W. Gene Copenhaver
Mr. Paul M. Dellinger
Mr. Richard J. Emberger
Mrs. Jun Inadomi Ichiyama
Mr. Donald J. Kerr
The Rev. Dr. J. Luther Mauney
Mrs. Elizabeth B. McCorkindale
Mr. Walter A. Meyer
Dr. Gerald M. Miller
Mrs. Carolyn R. Mitchell
Mrs. Suzanne W. Mott
Mr. Edward S. Nieman
Mrs. Susan V. Southwick
Mrs. Marie Harter Stephens
Mrs. Sarah R. Upton
Ms. Sylvia A. Will
Dr. Wayne H. Wilson
Mrs. Mabel J. Wilson
Mr. Robert E. Wortmann

Class of 1961

Mr. Vincent L. Ahearn
Ms. Barbara A. Brunjes
Mr. Kerry L. Camper Sr.
Mrs. Beverley H. Chura
Dr. Robert D. Fray
Mr. Kenneth G. Gerken
Dr. Robert E. Jenkins
Mr. McKendred Nance Jr.
Justice Richard Lee Price
Mr. Robert N. Richert
Maj. Barton W. Richwine Jr.
Mrs. Nancy B. Rushton
Mr. Eugene P. Stemple

Class of 1962

Dr. George D. Akers
Mrs. Annette P. Atwood
Capt. Linda Balink-White USN
Mr. Jack A. Bennett
Mr. Brendan E. Cavanagh
Mr. David W. Coates Jr.
Mr. Carlton M. Collins
Mr. Kenton D. Hamaker Jr.
The Rev. George A. Hull
Mrs. Barbara B. Jones
Mrs. Elizabeth C. Muse
Dr. Marvin M. Phaup Jr.
Bob Schoenleber
Mrs. Irma H. Smart
Mr. D. Kyle Umberger III
Mrs. Joan U. Upshaw
Mr. Philip H. Vietmeyer
Ms. Elizabeth M. Weikel

Class of 1963

Mr. Robert E. Baker Jr.
Mr. Robert R. Booth
Mrs. Janet T. Burr
Mr. Eric J. Collins
Mrs. Ida E. Conner
Mrs. Marianne Dennison
Mrs. Mary Elizabeth Ellis
Mrs. Rosemary Emberger
The Rev. H. Fred Fishel Jr.
E. Sanford Jones
Mrs. Sallie D. Krall
Mr. Gary A. Lee
Mr. Stephen C. Sadtler
The Hon. Ronald D. Schiff
Mr. Ross L. Schnetter
Mrs. Leon Shimer
Mr. W. Court Soloff
Mrs. Judith H. Turbeville
Dr. William H. Turner
Dr. Carolyn A. Tyson
Mrs. Jane L. Waters
Mr. Charles K. White
Mr. Duncan B. Whitman
Mr. Willard B. Wilhelm
Mrs. Anita L. Winegarner

Class of 1964

Martha Hodges Goodwin Apple
Dr. Stephen M. Baker
Mrs. Brenda B. Bower
Mrs. Marjorie S. Brittin
Mrs. Elizabeth H. Buchtel
Mr. Peter K. Burr
Mr. Morris M. Cregger Jr.
Mrs. Victoria S. Danskin
Ms. Diana L. Davis
Mr. Paul R. Dotson
Mrs. Carol W. Dotson
Mrs. Marlene Flynn
Mrs. Dorothy B. Francisco
Mr. William R. Gardner Jr.
Mrs. Rixena D. Hargis
Mr. James W. Harkness Jr.
Mr. Luther C. Huffman Jr.
Mrs. Carol D. Kendall
Mr. David W. Kennamer
Mrs. Irene H. Laine
Mrs. Angela G. Lieb
Ms. Gale M. Magann
Ms. Susan S. Moffatt
Mr. Danny G. Monk
Dr. Geoffrey E. Nunn
Mr. Lee M. Rhoads Jr.
Mrs. Norma W. Rogers
Dr. Morris P. Rorer
Mr. Roger W. Sandt
Dr. Janice M. Saunders
Mr. J. Donald Shockey Jr.
Mr. Edward A. Steele
Mr. David L. Toensmeier
Mr. Christopher R. Tomford
Mr. Kent Womack

Class of 1965

Mrs. Betty L. Barbatsuly
Mrs. Gloria G. Booth
Mr. Sydney C. Brittin
Mrs. Linda R. Burkart
Mr. Warren B. Campbell
Mr. Joseph H. Carpenter III
Mrs. Laura I. Chegwidden
Mr. W. Morgan Churchman
Mr. G. Gates Dehart III
Mr. David G. Dillon
Mr. John F. Dunlap
Mrs. Freda C. Fry
Mrs. Christine E. Harkness
Mrs. Martha Ann Higginbotham
Mr. Peter R. Hill
Mr. C. Middleton Hunt
Mr. Kenneth C. Laughon
Mr. Dennis M. Mahoney
Mr. Robert L. May
Mrs. Carolyn H. May
Mr. Danny M. Robertson
Mrs. Dorothy Sapper
Mr. Richard I. Sears Jr.
Mrs. Judith D. Sisko
Mr. Douglas W. Smith
Mrs. Susan W. Smith
Mrs. Judith B. Toensmeier
Mrs. Julia Franklin Umberger
Sharon Brown Watkins
Mrs. Beth Watson

Class of 1966

Mrs. Barbara A. Barbarics
Ms. Harriette Stulz Bayse
Mr. William E. Bobbitt Jr.
Dr. Paul C. Caldwell
Dr. Joseph Chicurel
Mrs. Thomas L. Cox
Mrs. Ruth F. Duvall
Ms. Jane Flax-Vogan
Mr. Peter N. Gebhard
Mrs. Margaret O. Hamaker
Ms. Pamela Moore Harvey
Mr. Bernard O. Knoess Jr.
Mr. Robert I. Kriebel
Mr. Ernest D. Mann Jr.
Mr. Shaun M. McConnon
Mrs. Carol J. Nunnally
Mr. Lynwood W. Richardson II
Mrs. Geranne S. Schulz
Mr. P. Randall Shannon
Mrs. Karen Frances Shaw
Dr. Pamela Slate-Liggett
Mr. John H. Turner Jr.
Mr. Charles I. Vigness
Mrs. Grace K. Vigness

Class of 1967

Mrs. Helen C. Barranger
Mrs. Mary A. Bier
Ms. Judith Clauss Blair
Mr. William R. Cathcart
Mrs. Carol A. Dunlap
Mr. Lyman N. Fairbanks III
Mr. Barry N. Firebaugh
Mrs. Lauralee Gebhard
Mr. Kenneth D. Hockman
Mr. William P. Holmes
Mr. Robert P. Laine
Mr. John S. Linebarger
Ms. Kay-Lyn P. Merritt
Dr. Douglas A. Ockrymiek
Mr. Vernon W. Pine
Mr. Robert J. Rohrback
Mr. Craig S. Rowley
Mr. Larry B. Scott
Mrs. Judy A. Shami
Mr. James R. Shepherd
Mrs. Carol S. Sullivan

Class of 1968

Ms. Jeanne M. Cline
Mrs. Laura Miley Davis
Mr. S. Cabell Dudley Jr.
Dr. Doris Guerrant
Mr. James D. Hagan PE
Dr. D. Allen Hayes
Mr. George Howard
Mrs. Lawton D. Kasey
Mr. Stuart H. Malone
William C. Martin
Mr. Edgar T. Nicodemus
Mrs. Zoe L. Pine
Mr. Bittle W. Porterfield III
Mr. Albert L. Prillaman
Mrs. Carol A. Prillaman
Mrs. Ann H. Rose
Mrs. Anita L. Shepherd
Mr. S. B. Stiff III
Ms. Kathleen L. Toyoda
Mr. Roi C. Voelker

Class of 1969

Mr. Jeffrey D. Archer
Mr. Henry W. Barnard
Mr. Gary M. Bassett
Dr. Alan Blumberg
Mrs. Sharon L. Brammer
Mr. F. Peter Brodie
Ms. Sandra L. Fitzgerald
Ms. V. Maxine Fitzgerald
Mr. Randall I. Graff
Ms. Judith B. Hall
Mr. C. Steven Harkness
Mr. Roy M. Henwood
Dr. Donna-Beth Howe
Mrs. Nancy R. Karlsson
Mr. F. Michael Klopp
Lorraine S. Lange Ed.D.
Mr. David K. Lumsden
Mr. Walter O. McCulley
Mr. Allan M. Migdall
Mr. Rex Murphey
Ms. Susan L. Needham
Mrs. Christine H. Nicodemus
Mr. Geoffrey M. Ottaway
Mrs. Lynn D. Robertson
Ms. Melinda Skelton
Ms. Eberle L. Smith
Mr. Bruce C. Spinney
Mrs. Margaret D. Stiff
Mr. David M. Tanis
Mr. Frederick S. Tate Jr.
Mrs. Charlene M. Treubert
Mr. John P. Westervelt
Mr. Robert E. Zimmer Jr.