Donors to Roanoke College - Alumni 1950 - 1959

* Donor is deceased.


Class of 1950

Mrs. Joan L. Ackerman
Mr. E. Stephen Bell Jr.
Mr. Richard A. Bentley
Mr. William J. Branscom
Mrs. Jean L. Branscom
Mrs. Joy T. Burkett
Dr. Gene E. Clapsaddle
Mrs. Paula F. Coney
Mr. Boyce G. Flora
Dr. Louise E. Friend
Ms. Dorothy Grotz
Mr. Vincent M. Heazel Jr.
Mr. J. Bailey Henderson
The Rev. Dr. John D. Keister
Mr. Theodore O. Kinser
Miss Joyce R. Kipps
Col. James T. Lucas Jr.
Mrs. Doris R. O'Neil
Ms. Alice Powell
Miss Jane D. Preston
Mr. T. A. Turley Jr.
Mr. William E. Weddington

Class of 1951

Mr. Joseph R. Altizer
Mr. Herbert H. Butt
Mr. Philip H. Elliott Jr.
Ms. Alda S. Gay
Mr. Richard W. Graves
Mrs. Virginia L. Landers
Mr. R. Wallace Lord
Mr. William G. Lynch
Dr. William T. Norris Jr.
Mr. Donn B. Schindler
Mr. James Scott
Mrs. Amelia A. Tames
Dr. Munsey S. Wheby
Dr. Nancy G. Witt

Class of 1952

Miss Jean Beamer
Dr. M. Paul Capp
Mr. J. Robert Davenport
Mrs. Nancy P. Davenport
Mrs. Phyllis O. Fatiuk
Miss Barbara W. Gommi
Mr. Reginald K. Hutcherson *
John Charles L. Marshall Jr.
Mrs. Audrey Schneider Marshall
Mr. Harry Mortenson
Ms. Diane Hood Nininger
Mrs. Judith Brown Paxton
Ms. Kathy L. Plotkin
Mr. White Rhyne
Mr. John S. Shannon
Mr. Alvin H. Smith *
The Rev. Dr. James R. Stephens
Mr. Al Stump
Mrs. Pat Locke Williamson
Mr. J. Richard Wilson

Class of 1953

Dr. Lee S. Anthony
Mr. Douglas W. Ayres
Dr. Ted F. Burton
Mrs. Margaret K. Copenhaver
Mr. Bill Hadden
Mr. Ira H. Hurt Jr.
Mrs. Anita S. MacIntyre
Mr. David A. Maxwell
Dr. George B. Naff
Mrs. E. R. Shober Jr.
Mr. Robert L. Thompson Jr.
Mr. John R. Turbyfill

Class of 1954

The Rev. Dr. Robert Copenhaver
Robert S. Fulghum Ph.D.
Mrs. Louise L. Gish
Janice S. Humphreys
Richard B. Minnix Phd
Mr. Donald M. Sutton Sr.

Class of 1955

Mr. Leonard A. Ault
Mr. Walter S. Barton M.D.
Mrs. Margaret C. Becking
Mary Jane de Carvalho M.D.
Mr. Luck Gravett Jr.
Mr. George C. Henrich
Mrs. Helen D. Henrich
Mr. M. Richard Huffman
Mrs. Patsy J. Huson
Mr. Earl R. Johnston
Mr. Jerrold W. Kavanaugh
Mrs. Eleanor K. Kavanaugh
Mr. Alexander Y. Lee Jr.
Mrs. Helen A. Lissy
Capt. Norbert W. Melnick USN
The Rev. Dr. Malcolm Minnick
Mrs. Marian C. Minnix
Mrs. Joyce A. Murray
Mr. Lessely Noel
Mr. Durward W. Owen
Mrs. Peggy Thompson Patterson
Mrs. Dorothy L. Sayers
Rev. Sanford L. Spangler Jr.
Mr. Edward H. Underhill Jr.
Mrs. Anne M. Wilson

Class of 1956

Mrs. Martha G. Borger
Dr. Robert W. Clements
Mr. Warner Dalhouse
Mrs. Eve-Lynn A. Deegan
Mrs. Peggy Orr Durham
Mr. Jack W. Fleshman
Mr. James H. Ford
Mrs. Sandra A. Ford
Mrs. Peter C. Fulghum
Mrs. Carolee W. Lovelace
Dr. Robert B. Moler
Mrs. Donald E. Morel
Mrs. Nancy B. Pinkard
William Bradford Robey M.D.
Dr. Theodore F. Schneider
Mrs. Doris L. Schneider
David R. Sipes D.D.S.
Ms. Rachel L. Tyler
Dr. Carlos R. Vest
Mr. S. Reid Warren III
Mr. John C. Webster Jr.
Mr. Robert S. Winn

Class of 1957

Col. Thomas A. Darnall USMC
Dr. Leonard C. Eppard *
Bruce L. Fariss MD
Mr. David S. Ferguson
Mr. George A. Gearhart
B. Keith Haley Jr. D.D.S.
Dr. George C. Herring Jr.
Mrs. Julianne Holladay
Dr. J. Sterling Hutcheson
Mrs. Annie R. Looney
Mrs. Carol Torrance Lundquist
Mr. David W. Moore Sr.
Mrs. Betty L. Moore
Dr. Lloyd J. Parcell
Thomas L. Robertson Jr. M.D.
Mr. Otto E. Schmid
Mr. Richard J. Seed III
Dr. Joseph K. St. Clair Jr.
Mr. John R. Stafford Jr.
Mr. Samuel A. L. Taylor Jr.
Dr. Larry G. Tilley
Dr. Norman P. Uhl Jr.
Miss Connie P. Utt
Dr. Frederick R. Vaughan
Mr. Edwin J. Whitcomb
Mrs. Muriel B. White

Class of 1958

Dr. Gilmer C. Ayers
Dr. Robert J. Barnett Jr.
Mr. William Cerelli Jr.
Mr. Ernest M. Clayton Jr.
Dr. Richard H. W. Dillard
Mr. Ray L. Garland
Mr. Ernest L. Greene
Mrs. Ruth K. Icenhour
Mr. Bruce B. Johnston Jr.
Mrs. Frances P. King
Mr. Millard H. Lambert Jr.
Mr. Howard E. Light
Mrs. Alice P. Parcell
Mr. William A. Rhodes
Mrs. Loretta F. Sisson
Mr. James R. Story Jr.
Mr. Robert B. Upton
Mr. Carey B. Washburn

Class of 1959

Dr. Louise K. Barnett
Mrs. Carol R. Campanelli
Mr. Alvin L. Carter
Mr. Harry K. Caywood
Mr. Robert D. Demarest Sr.
Mrs. Ruth S. Denlinger
The Rev. James A. Dillon *
Dr. Jonathan M. Disler
Dr. William S. Driscoll
Mr. Joseph W. Hatcher
Mr. Paul J. Housman
Mrs. Gladys L. Hunt
Mr. Warren T. Light
Mr. Joseph A. Mendez
Mr. James R. Nichols
Mr. William B. Peterson
Mr. Robert G. Reed Jr.
Mrs. Barbara H. Seed
Mr. Robert A. Stevens
Mr. Fred E. Weed
Mr. Samuel Witt