Donors to Roanoke College - Alumni 1950 - 1959

* Donor is deceased.


Class of 1950

Mrs. Joan L. Ackerman
Mr. E. Stephen Bell Jr.
Dr. Gene E. Clapsaddle
Mrs. Paula F. Coney
Mr. Boyce G. Flora
Ms. Dorothy Grotz
Mr. Theodore O. Kinser
Miss Joyce R. Kipps
Mr. Robert B. Newman
Mrs. Doris R. O'Neil
Mr. T. A. Turley Jr.
Mr. William E. Weddington

Class of 1951

Mr. Joseph R. Altizer
Mr. Herbert H. Butt
Mr. Philip H. Elliott Jr.
Ms. Alda S. Gay
Mr. Richard W. Gott
Mr. Richard W. Graves
Mrs. Dorothy P. Linney
Mr. R. Wallace Lord
Mrs. Katherine R. MacGregor
Dr. William T. Norris Jr.
Mr. Eugene W. Peyton
Mr. Donn B. Schindler
Mr. James Scott
Mrs. Amelia A. Tames
Dr. Munsey S. Wheby
Dr. Nancy G. Witt

Class of 1952

Dr. M. Paul Capp
Mrs. Nancy P. Davenport
Miss Barbara W. Gommi
John Charles L. Marshall Jr.
Mrs. Audrey Schneider Marshall
Ms. Kathy L. Plotkin
Mr. White Rhyne
Mr. John S. Shannon
Mr. Al Stump

Class of 1953

Mr. Douglas W. Ayres *
Mrs. Margaret K. Copenhaver
Mr. Bill Hadden
Mrs. Anita S. MacIntyre
Dr. George B. Naff
Mrs. E. R. Shober Jr.
Mr. Robert L. Thompson Jr.
Mr. John R. Turbyfill

Class of 1954

The Rev. Dr. Robert Copenhaver
Robert S. Fulghum Ph.D.
Richard B. Minnix Phd
Mr. Donald M. Sutton Sr.

Class of 1955

Walter S. Barton M.D.
Mrs. Margaret C. Becking
Mary Jane de Carvalho M.D.
Mr. Luck Gravett Jr.
Mr. George C. Henrich
Mrs. Helen D. Henrich
Mr. M. Richard Huffman
Mrs. Patsy J. Huson
Mr. Earl R. Johnston
Mr. Jerrold W. Kavanaugh
Mrs. Eleanor K. Kavanaugh
Mr. Alexander Y. Lee Jr.
Capt. Norbert W. Melnick USN
The Rev. Dr. Malcolm Minnick
Mrs. Marian C. Minnix
Mrs. Joyce A. Murray
Mr. Lessely Noel
Mr. Durward W. Owen
Rev. Sanford L. Spangler Jr.

Class of 1956

Mrs. Martha G. Borger
Dr. Robert W. Clements
Mr. Warner Dalhouse
Mrs. Eve-Lynn A. Deegan
Mr. Jack W. Fleshman
Mr. James H. Ford
Mrs. Sandra A. Ford
Mrs. Peter C. Fulghum
Mrs. Patricia G. Hoge
Mrs. Nancy B. Pinkard
Dr. David E. Pirrung
Dr. Theodore F. Schneider
Mrs. Doris L. Schneider
David R. Sipes D.D.S.
Dr. Carlos R. Vest
Mr. John C. Webster Jr.

Class of 1957

Col. Thomas A. Darnall USMC
Bruce L. Fariss M.D.
Mr. David S. Ferguson
Mrs. Shirley P. Garver
Mr. George A. Gearhart
B. Keith Haley Jr. D.D.S.
Dr. George C. Herring Jr.
Dr. J. Sterling Hutcheson
Mrs. Carol Torrance Lundquist
Mr. David W. Moore Sr.
Mrs. Betty L. Moore
Thomas L. Robertson Jr. M.D.
Mr. Otto E. Schmid
Mr. Richard J. Seed III
Dr. Joseph K. St. Clair Jr.
Mr. John R. Stafford Jr.
Mr. Samuel A. L. Taylor Jr.
Dr. Norman P. Uhl Jr.
Miss Connie P. Utt
Dr. Frederick R. Vaughan
Mr. Edwin J. Whitcomb

Class of 1958

Mr. John J. Angelico
Mrs. Ann Matthews Bolster
Dr. Charles F. Bruno
Mr. Ernest M. Clayton Jr.
Dr. Richard H. W. Dillard
Mr. Ray L. Garland
Mrs. Frances P. King
Mr. Millard H. Lambert Jr.
Mr. Howard E. Light
Mr. William A. Rhodes
Mr. Thomas M. Robertson Sr.
Mrs. Loretta F. Sisson
Mr. Robert B. Upton
Mr. Carey B. Washburn

Class of 1959

Mrs. Carol R. Campanelli
Mr. Robert D. Demarest Sr.
Dr. William S. Driscoll
Mr. Paul J. Housman
Dr. Bettie Sue Masters
Mr. Joseph A. Mendez
Mr. James R. Nichols
Mr. William B. Peterson
Mr. Robert G. Reed Jr.
Mrs. Barbara H. Seed
Mr. Robert A. Stevens